Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, June 28

Race 1 - Ray Jackson Memorial Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.18 (32.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
20/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Move,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
2f real saga (AUS) x perfect glory (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (59)
10/1
2g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
2.1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
25/1
2g straight (AUS) x zarbrav (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.8
13/2
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
13/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x some joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
5/1
8
3.5
6/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
6/1
3f bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
5
14/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
14/1
2f equiano (FR) x easy to look at (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
100/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x simple choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
12.6
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
80/1
3f helmet (AUS) x chinese girl (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
12
14.4
100/1
T: G N Blake
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Support Local Fruit Shop Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.62 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/4F
4g golden archer (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.4
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
4
1.9
11/4
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
11/4
3g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
Biggie (7)
9/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (56)
9/2
6
4.7
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (55.5)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.3
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
5g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
9
10.6
100/1
T: S Essery
R: W D O'Connell (57)
100/1
3g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10.7
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
10/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
11
11.7
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
80/1
3g carlton house (USA) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Just Fitness Plate (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.98 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (58.5)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kiriana (11)
9/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/2
3
0.2
16/1
T: G Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
16/1
6g domesday (AUS) x commands gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.3
10/1
T: G R Newham
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
10/1
3c frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
150/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
6/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
6/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.5
Haalan (9)
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
7/4
3g o'reilly (NZ) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
12.3
50/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (59)
50/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.6
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Jg Mullan Constructions Hcp-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.84 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
9/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Strider, Dee Cee Delights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Dale Smith (54)
15/2
3
1.6
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Cormack (54)
6/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.1
9/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/4
3f drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
5
3.4
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/4F
7
4.8
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x myalla gold (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Hotel Kerwick (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (58)
5/2F
5m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkadian, All About Eve, Lady Athena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
6/1
6g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (57.5)
16/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
3
7/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/1
7m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Adin Thompson (58)
9/1
7m red dazzler (AUS) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.4
Evict (12)
7/1
T: B Witt
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
7/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x excommunicate (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
3.5
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
4.3
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (58)
16/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
10.1
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (59)
50/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 6 - Goodna R.L Old Boys Plate (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Hodge (57)
4/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (57)
15/2
3
0.2
7/4F
T: R Drysdale
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
7/4F
5g dusty moon (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
4
1.7
Revere (4)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
4g your song (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
20/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x lady's a tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
3.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (57)
12/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.4
7/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (58.5)
7/1
8
7.9
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (59)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
8.7
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
40/1
10
11.5
50/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
50/1
11
13.3
60/1
T: Brent Gray
R: Jordan Grob (55)
60/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x size her up (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
14.6
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
50/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
23.6
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
150/1
6g mail train (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Race 7 - Glen Innes R.L Old Boys (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (60.5)
3/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
Winning siblings: Secret Harmony, Special Tale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
13/4
3g pierro (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/2
4
1.7
Nakanai (20)
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
20/1
10g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
1.7
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
8/1
5m moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (61)
8/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
12/1
6m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
2.6
16/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
16/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3
40/1
T: G P Maroney
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
40/1
8g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
3.2
12/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
12/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
3.4
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
14/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
3.9
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
80/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.