Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (2180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.72 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
4g all american (AUS) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Couldn't See It,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
6m parameter (AUS) x edel vanessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.9
10/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
10/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
4.1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/4F
5
7.6
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
7/4
4m animal kingdom (USA) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
25.3
40/1
T: Faye Hall
R: W D O'Connell (54)
40/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x sole selection (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Under The Louvre@grandview Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
4/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x tarique (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LS Bloodstock
4
3.3
12/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Hcp (65) (2180m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.62 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
20/1
6m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
9/4
3
0.4
7/2
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/2
5g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.6
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
15/8F
5
4.4
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
13/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Channel Seven Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
6/4
4m your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
1.3
Ligreb (5)
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.4
1/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
1/1F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
7/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x hennessy beau (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Sirromet Hcp (C3) (1690m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.02 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/4F
5g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Adin Thompson (51)
9/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
0.9
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
2/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.6
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
14/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
5.1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x surefirerose (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.2
Tabard (1)
5/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: James Orman (58)
5/1
4g fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/10F
3f pierro (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outback Barbie,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
2/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x call me paris (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
3.3
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
6
3.4
60/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
60/1
5g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55)
40/1
4m clang (AUS) x chalcocite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.73 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
50/1
5g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Real Patriot,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: T N Miller
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/1F
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
10/1
5
1.4
9/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
6/1
7
4.6
4/1F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
4/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
9
7.6
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
15/2
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Booval (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (57)
7/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
13/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.4
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
2/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
5
3.6
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
4/1
6
3.7
16/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (56)
16/1
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (59.5)
20/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
6.2
16/1
T: C J White
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
16/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.