Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, November 11

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.87 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
13/4
2c dream ahead (USA) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
4
9.9
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
3/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
11.2
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2F
2c all too hard (AUS) x sha la la (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 2 - Qld State Fair Here Soon-Bm68 (1690m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.31 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
5/2F
7m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
25/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
0.4
8/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
8/1
4
0.9
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Taylor Marshall (59.5)
7/2
6g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.7
7/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60)
7/2
7g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.9
11/4
T: K Hickmott
R: R Fradd (56)
11/4
Race 3 - Thoroughbreds Sports Bar (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.88 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (59.5)
5/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pieridae,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (59)
11/8F
4g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lilivale Stud Barambah Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
2.4
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
4
2.5
25/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.5
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (59)
9/2
6g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
6
8.8
5/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x dolled up (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Carpet Court Ipswich Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
11/8
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
2
2
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
7/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/1
3f headwater (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
4
2.5
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
5/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kyanne (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
5.7
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (55)
50/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
25/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
11.5
100/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Adam Spinks (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Ieec.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.12 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
4/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Winning siblings: Legislation, Skifield,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
2.3
25/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: Chris Taylor (56)
25/1
4g wicked style (USA) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
3
2.6
Semifox (10)
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
4
3.6
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
13/4
5m havana gold (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
6
5.4
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59)
11/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x x star (USA) (pulpit (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
30/1
5m bernardini (USA) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.8
11/1
T: Dale Groves
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Brendon Newport (54)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
16.1
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
12
24.4
50/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Barn Family Restaurant Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
1/1F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Conqueror,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
6.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
7/2
4m brazen beau (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
7.3
80/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
80/1
5
7.4
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (59)
8/1
6
7.5
20/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
7.9
Bestie (2)
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58.5)
8/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - River 94.9fm Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
8/11F
4m dissident (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvia's Mother,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/1
4m rubick (AUS) x annabels (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.9
Befana (6)
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/2
4m better than ready (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Lexus Thoroughbreds
4
7.4
12/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x lumic (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
8.7
11/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x intimate act (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
8.9
Big Wig (11)
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
30/1
7
12.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
30/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x surefirerose (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.