Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - Carpet Court Ipswich Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/2
2c dream ahead (USA) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
Winning siblings: Kingstar Amber,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/4
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst, NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
3
1.2
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
9/1
2c sebring (AUS) x she's a rainbow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
4
1.7
13/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Rodd (57)
13/8F
5
3.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
25/1
6
3.8
11/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Marnu Potgieter (52)
11/2
2f under the louvre (AUS) x miss mariah (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Barn Family Restaurant Hcp-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.78 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (58)
11/4
4g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (60.5)
4/5F
6m time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
3
0.7
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
8/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hillhaven Stud
4
0.9
16/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
10/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.2
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (54)
10/1
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Ipswich Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.62 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
13/8F
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
Winning siblings: Centurion, Rocette Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Stainley Park
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Thoroughbred Union
2
0.1
Biggie (4)
7/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/1
3
0.3
15/4
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
15/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
4
0.4
15/8
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/8
4g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.9
12/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
12/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
7.4
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x meidung (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Seven (Bm70) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.60 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: M A Currie
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiery Girl, Here's Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Darryl Hansen
3
1.7
6/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Rodd (58)
6/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x happy rebel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
1.9
Rocco (2)
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: R Goltz (59)
20/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
5/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
80/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
7.7
9/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
9/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Fernvale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
4/1
3f deep field (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
3.8
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (55)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $300000 Res $350000
3
3.9
Keeta (4)
15/8F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
15/8F
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
4.1
Kukinta (14)
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (57)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x fillydelphia (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57)
7/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x little brown horse (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
9
9.2
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (55)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.21 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: F Adams
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
9/4F
4m better than ready (AUS) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flirty Mccoy,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Rodd (58.5)
14/1
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Shaun Darcy
3
0.7
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Wiggins (58)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
4
1
9/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (55)
9/2
5m equiano (FR) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
4/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
4/1
6
2.2
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
7/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.6
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
15/2
4m rubick (AUS) x annabels (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.1
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Droughtmaster Australia Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.47 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Marnu Potgieter (51)
11/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamic Star, I Am Dynamic, Rapid Lover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
2
0.4
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/10F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x khameela (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Tony Gollan Racing
3
0.7
13/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
13/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
2.5
150/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
150/1
5m polanski (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
2.7
40/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
40/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5
15/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
15/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
5.1
Marto (14)
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
10
6
20/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
5m pluck (USA) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
11
6.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f whittington (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8.3
150/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
13
14.3
100/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
100/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
27.1
150/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
150/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x my hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Congrats Ellen & Jackson-Bm70 (800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.35 (32.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (58.5)
20/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/4F
4m better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1.8
9/4
T: B D Azel
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/4
6m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
12/1
7g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M Cahill (59)
8/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x excessively (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.7
6/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
6/1
6g set alight (USA) x chantruse (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
4
14/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
6m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.