Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.13 (32.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Girish Goomany (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Better Thinking, Lady Blackwood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
15/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Steve Brem
3
0.6
3/1F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
3/1F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady montel (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
13/2
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.8
15/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: K Yoshida (54)
15/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Emma Bell (56)
11/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.8
3/1
T: Jack Brown
R: B Moffat (56.5)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
8
6.3
66/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
66/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x more say (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
3f agitate (AUS) x my bella syn (AUS) (top marc (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
3c domesday (AUS) x cotorra (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy New Year Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.76 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Hall
2
0.1
9/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Ben Thompson (55)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x graciela (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Eden Park/Niu Fudong
3
0.9
66/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
66/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.3
4/7F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
4/7F
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (58)
30/1
3c domesday (AUS) x leash (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
12/1
5g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
7
3.5
8/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.6
15/1
T: Selina Leef
R: N Thomas (54)
15/1
4m helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.1
50/1
T: B J Costello
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Barn Family Restaurant Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.64 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Alimony, Disputes, Dissolution, Divorces,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.5
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
3
2.3
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/1
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
25/1
5g rocker (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3
Nokondi (10)
10/1
T: Louise White
R: Adam Spinks (54)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
100/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.8
5/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.9
7/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
7/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
22.4
Jeno (7)
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
50/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm65) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.69 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
15/8F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Twelve, Zasorceress,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
1.5
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Chris Caserta (59)
4/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
1.9
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
2.3
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Wiggins (60)
7/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Chris Meehan (56)
20/1
7m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
14.9
6/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
6/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Seven Qtis (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.82 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Satine (7)
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2
3f super one (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Aquis Farm
2
1.3
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bstock
3
4.1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
10/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
4.2
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
5
5.1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
5.2
4/1
T: P M Cox
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
4/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x frivolo (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
6.7
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
5/1
3c spill the beans (AUS) x falvesa (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
18.4
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
100/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x pouliche glamour (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 6 - Sirromet (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.97 (31.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
16/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raku Tu, Raku's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
6/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
3
1.6
7/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
7/2
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
6/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.1
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (56)
9/2
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (60.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
40/1
8
5
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
40/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (56)
25/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x greyfire (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
8.5
25/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (56)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
15/8F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.2
25/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3
0.7
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
7/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/Viva Racing
4
0.9
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.4
14/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
14/1
6
1.7
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
1.8
11/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
1.9
40/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
40/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
2.4
7/1
T: J Dann
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
7/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
10
4.1
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
16/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.49 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: S Strazzieri
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
8/11F
4g the factor (USA) x peleliu (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Nimitz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (60)
20/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
9/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
3.4
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: B Moffat (57.5)
25/1
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
5
3.9
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (58.5)
4/1
4m atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4
Dunners (11)
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
40/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 9 - Thoroughbreds Sports Bar (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
9/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Deal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
5/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
5/2
3f star witness (AUS) x inaflury (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
3
1.1
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ben Thompson (54)
5/4F
3f your song (AUS) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
4
1.5
Uralba (11)
50/1
T: E Ropiha
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5
2
12/1
T: Billy Healey
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (52)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.5
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
15/2
3g outreach (AUS) x carborossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4
Million (10)
14/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: S Galloway (54)
14/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
4.1
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
8.1
60/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
60/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.