Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, February 10

Race 1 - Ips. Events&Entertainment Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.63 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
7/4
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
4.5
16/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
16/1
5m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.8
6/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
6/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
13.8
7/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: S Cormack (54.5)
7/1
4g al maher (AUS) x hollywood drive (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.46 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
2/11F
6g snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Debut, No Looking Back,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
1.5
80/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (59)
80/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
1.6
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
11/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
1.8
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
25/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/2
5m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 3 - Barn Family Restaurant Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.23 (31.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
8/11F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x danapaise (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
13/2
3f zebedee (GB) x snitzeltime (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Hallside Farm
3
3.1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/1
3g daunting lad (AUS) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
15/1
3f whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Sports Bar Open Friday (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blitzen Pasture,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
3
1.4
4/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: J Byrne (59)
4/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x no win no wine (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tipuana Park Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
4
1.7
16/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4
13/8F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Josh Adams (58)
13/8F
6g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (58)
8/1
7
6.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.6
25/1
T: E R Singh
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
25/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
5/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x fitocracy (AUS) (denman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1
Uzerli (6)
15/8
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
15/8
3f outreach (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
3
3.8
16/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (54.5)
16/1
6g daunting lad (AUS) x manilla court (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
5.8
9/2
T: L M Clarke
R: M Hellyer (56)
9/2
3g top echelon (AUS) x shantico (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
T: Norma King
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
16/1
6
6.7
15/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
8
66/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Galloway (54)
66/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x more say (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
10
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
100/1
9
10.5
66/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
66/1
Race 6 - Sirromet (Bm62) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.98 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: B J Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
5/2
5m epaulette (AUS) x arcangela (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: So Bella Arella,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
Rerun (3)
11/2
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (58)
11/2
6g reset (AUS) x fleur de louis (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
0.8
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (59)
7/4F
5g mahisara (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56.5)
9/2
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
8/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.17 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
3/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (56)
5/2F
7m falvelon (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
4.5
Cossie (3)
5/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
5.5
9/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
9/1
5
6
20/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
6g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
16/1
6m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
9.4
8/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
8/1
6g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
9
10.9
Nakanai (11)
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/8
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.2
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55)
20/1
3g dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth/Sonny Grebe
3
0.4
11/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
11/8F
3f rubick (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
4
1.7
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/1
4g time for war (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.2
80/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
80/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
4
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x szewinska (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
10.5
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
80/1
4g reset (AUS) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.