Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Monday, May 3

Race 1 - Mining/ Energy Workers Cup Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.31 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
15/8F
2g defcon (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chuave Dog,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Andrew Harvey
2
0.5
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (58)
4/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x moretti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$85,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
2.3
40/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
40/1
2g defcon (AUS) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/2
2c choisir (AUS) x fly me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
5/2
2g deep field (AUS) x sweet bucks (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
6.9
25/1
T: Brent Gray
R: M Cahill (58)
25/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x urban legend (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
7.3
8/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
8/1
2c wanted (AUS) x maitland gem (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
15.1
60/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
60/1
2c golden archer (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Common Cause Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.59 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Maotai (3)
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
5.3
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Callow (58)
25/1
2c benfica (AUS) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
7.3
9/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
9/2
2g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
8.3
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
100/1
5
8.6
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
8/1
6
8.8
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
7/4F
2c snitzel (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
12.1
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (58)
40/1
2g moonlark (USA) x white lion fever (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
15.6
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
20/1
2g savabeel (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
16.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
100/1
10
17.1
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58)
6/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x ultimate rush (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - For The Workers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.40 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
7/2
2f star turn (AUS) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
0.1
11/2
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
11/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Melissa Taylor Racing
3
0.3
Quix (9)
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
2/1F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.8
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
5
3.6
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
3.8
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
2f dissident (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.9
15/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/4
2f falvelon (AUS) x mystic garden (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
10.2
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x rock me fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
27.2
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
100/1
2f easy rocking (AUS) x air speed (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Make Black Lung History Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.73 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
11/8F
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2
11/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Fradd (55)
11/2
3
3.8
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
3g super one (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.6
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/4
3g better than ready (AUS) x yankee hoedown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.6
Gibbed (2)
25/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
25/1
6
8.4
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.4
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (55)
12/1
8
12.2
20/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x jennabee (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
14.5
100/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Stand Up. Speak Out. Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.07 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
9/10F
3g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2
2
Kid Mac (12)
4/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
4/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
2.2
6/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (57)
6/1
5g fusaichi ole (JPN) x sea double (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: N Callow (58)
6/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
2.4
Subayai (14)
80/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x teretina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: N Fazackerley (55)
15/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.7
Taucity (15)
80/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
80/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - 'digger' Murphy Memorial-Bm65 (800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.62 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: B J Costello
R: M Cahill (57.5)
3/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Montanna Savva (57.5)
10/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
20/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.3
15/8F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Marnu Potgieter (59)
15/8F
5g albrecht (AUS) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
1.4
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Cormack (55.5)
7/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x intimate act (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
4g whittington (AUS) x global connection (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
7
3
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
3g agitate (AUS) x royalsyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.2
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Anna Bakos (54)
100/1
9
3.4
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
12/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
3.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
20/1
3f whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
7.6
Sukoshi (10)
11/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 7 - Permanent Jobs (Bm68) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.06 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Callow (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Groovy Playmate, Major Bo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
3
3.1
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (55.5)
20/1
4
3.2
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
5/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x valley of success (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Hellyer (59)
60/1
7m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.8
80/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
80/1
7m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
7
5
9/10F
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (59)
9/10F
8
5.5
40/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
40/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
25/1
10
6.5
20/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
11
8
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
12
9.8
100/1
T: D & G Lane
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Mount Mulligan Centenary (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.74 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
1/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.2
Bofors (4)
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Callow (58)
15/2
3g more than ready (USA) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: R S Bloodstock
3
0.5
9/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Meagher Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
Niab (7)
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
12/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/2
6m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
6g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
4g warhead (AUS) x say nothin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
5.3
150/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
150/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
100/1
11
9.4
Amuthon (14)
100/1
T: Claire McCann
R: Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
Race 9 - The Meatworkers Union (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilfiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / S O'Dea
2
0.3
12/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (60.5)
12/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: Mark Renehan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
15/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
4
0.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
12/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x mitrailleuse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
1
20/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
20/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
1.2
12/1
T: Louise White
R: S Galloway (60)
12/1
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
20/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (55)
100/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.7
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Callow (59.5)
8/1
6g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
4.9
30/1
T: Ron Doyle
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
12
6.4
9/2
T: M Park
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.