Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, November 4

Race 1 - Solar Sonic Solutions (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.08 (31.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (59)
1/2F
4g better than ready (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosa's Charm, Sagacious Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock Maroon Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/4
T: Donald Baker
R: M Cahill (57)
13/4
4m super one (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham
3
1
25/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
25/1
4g outreach (AUS) x truly ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis 2018 August Monthly Online Sale
$3,500
4
2.5
15/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jake Molloy (56)
15/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady montel (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Melea Castle (54)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x miracle of joy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
5.7
80/1
T: S Essery
R: Alex Patis (54)
80/1
6m publishing (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
7
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
60/1
8
97
60/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
60/1
5m time for war (AUS) x helen's angel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Pender Accounting Group (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.42 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Gibbed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Jon Walk
R: M Cahill (56.5)
4/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Shummis Rane
3
1.9
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jake Molloy (55)
3/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x ghoom (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
4
3.1
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (53)
8/1
5
5.6
7/2
T: J Dann
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
7/2
5m star witness (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
11.8
30/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
9g sequalo (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Assure Global Plus (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
10/9F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Avesta Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (59)
5/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lets Run Syndicate
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Melea Castle (53.5)
12/1
3g domesday (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.9
16/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (58)
16/1
6
3
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
8/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x denounced (AUS) (denman (AUS))
7
4
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
15/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x grab the loot (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Fazackerley (58)
12/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 4 - Grandview Stud Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.50 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
5g dark cove (USA) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Dragon Artist, Red Gucci, Stark Luck,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $8000
2
0.2
7/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
7/4
4g casino prince (AUS) x poppy red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
6/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (56)
6/4F
3g vancouver (AUS) x sretan (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
4
1.5
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Cahill (54.5)
4/1
5
3.5
60/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (57.5)
60/1
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
Jollo (4)
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
150/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x ear's rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
25/1
4m zebedee (GB) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
5.3
80/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
80/1
4g domesday (AUS) x lozza attitude (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Jake Molloy (55)
50/1
11
6.5
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
40/1
3f bull point (AUS) x rodia (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
12
16
66/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
66/1
3g dissident (AUS) x besant (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Under The Louvre@grandview Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.92 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (57)
11/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x miss orielle (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/1
T: M J Fry
R: Carly Frater (56.5)
7/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5
20/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
20/1
4
5.4
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57)
20/1
5
5.5
11/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (58)
11/1
4g rubick (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
20/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x devil's princess (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
7
6.1
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Gregory Walters (55.5)
100/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x lentini mist (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
6.9
100/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7
Elmita (6)
25/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: Jasmine Cornish (54)
25/1
10
7.1
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x miss tennessee (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.9
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
5/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
13.7
150/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Adam Spinks (54)
150/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x rubydoobydoo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Whittington At Grandview-Bm65 (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.56 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (58)
11/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
2
0.8
11/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Angela Jones (59)
11/2
7g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
8/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: S Strazzieri
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
5.1
16/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
16/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
8.1
14/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: L V Cassidy (55)
14/1
4g el roca (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
9.6
7/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x elite sherilea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
12.6
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
9/2
5m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 7 - Grandview Pre Training Hcp-62 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.18 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
5/2F
4m so you think (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 35 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for Proven Thoroughbreds)
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
T: B & D Guy
R: C Whiteley (58)
11/2
4g magnus (AUS) x footsteps of god (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2022 MM February Online Sale
$28,000
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$42,500
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: International Thoroughbreds
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Princess Park / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Darren Tsang
3
0.7
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Terry Snow
4
0.8
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (59)
25/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
5
0.9
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/4
4m deep field (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
1.1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
1.3
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
30/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
1.4
14/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: M Cahill (56.5)
14/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
1.6
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
10/1
6m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
2.4
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jake Molloy (56)
14/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
2.5
50/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
50/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
12
4.5
Abb Roy (16)
50/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (53)
50/1
8m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
13
4.7
80/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
14
7
150/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (54)
150/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
15
9.3
Fiorena (15)
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
6m fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.