Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, August 11

Race 1 - @ipswichturfclub (Bm70) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.59 (32.49)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5. Shalaa's Moment
55.5  - 13/8F
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m shalaa (IRE) x not a singlemoment (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7. Underhand
51  - 7/4
R: Emily Lang
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m winning rupert (AUS) x don't tell mama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/O'Dea Hoysted Racing
3
3.8
3. Thawra
56.5  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: M A Currie
6m headwater (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for D T Currie)
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
3.9
1. Commandeering
59  - 10/1
R: James Orman
T: Ben Hull
9g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.1
2. Tropics
58  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Chelsea Jokic
6g outreach (AUS) x truly ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.6
6. Inquest
55  - 15/1
R: M Cahill
T: S B Laming
4g domesday (AUS) x silver duo (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.7
4. Cosmic Serenade
54  - 9/2
R: Jai Williams
T: Indiana Turner
5m your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - TAB Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.97 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Chayse 'n' Adam
55.5  - 6/1
R: S Cormack
T: L D Kelly
3f maurice (JPN) x double deel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: NOAH 'N' A DEEL,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir
Buyer: Les Kelly Racing
2
0.1
11. Is Sweet (NZ)
53  - 7/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Jason Patton
4m zacinto (GB) x charlotte's revenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.6
6. Outa Taormina
53.5  - 3/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Jesse Townsend
5m exosphere (AUS) x the snow queen (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Taormina Lodge / Steve Richards Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
4
2.4
10. Duchess Bree
52.5  - 9/4F
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Ms S Murdoch
7m bullet train (GB) x duchess daisy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.4
2. Kellisa
58.5  - 7/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: K M Schweida
5m scissor kick (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
3. Furthering
58  - 9/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: H J Norman
4m needs further (AUS) x lovely lady (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
7
5.4
8. Antica Lass
53  - 30/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: K E Young
7m redente (AUS) x rossa antico (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.4
12. Van D'oro
54  - 8/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J W Healy
6m vancouver (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.5
7. Cargo (NZ)
54.5  - 100/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Amanda Park
5m tivaci (AUS) x showing off (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.6
4. Perfect Lineage
56  - 100/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Taryn Churchill
4m all too hard (AUS) x all in a row (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 3 - Assure Global Plus Profit Builders Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.77 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Toolatemate
56  - 7/2
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: S J Morrisey
4g star turn (AUS) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspect Ratio, Prince Camelot, Tiger Leny,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Morrisey Racing
2
0.2
4. Mission To Win
58  - 11/4
R: Martin Harley
T: A J & T Edmonds
4g toronado (IRE) x winton creek (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds/Edmonds Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
2. I Am Good At This
58.5  - 5/4F
R: James Orman
T: M J Dunn
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
1.5
12. Kanaird
55.5  - 11/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: K M Schweida
3g rubick (AUS) x maraam (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.8
17. Double Quick
51  - 150/1
R: C Waddell
T: K Hickmott
6g lucas cranach (GER) x red bonnet (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
6
5.3
16. Back 'em Black
58  - 100/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Rebecca Mollica
5g lonhro (AUS) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
7. Christmas Time
54  - 50/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: B S Baldwin
4g super one (AUS) x pixie hollow (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
5.3
16. Back 'em Black
58  - 100/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Rebecca Mollica
5g lonhro (AUS) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
15. Captured In Time
54  - 14/1
R: S T Collett
T: R G Howard
6g shooting to win (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8
13. Darlhisma
55  - 100/1
R: K Yoshida
T: P W Keenan
5g mahisara (AUS) x darling be good (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
10
10.8
5. Whittlesford
58  - 100/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: J W Zielke
11
14.3
9. Benedict Arnold
56.5  - 30/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Jeff Dunn
12
15.3
1. Utah Johnny
59  - 20/1
R: Angela Jones
T: C H Richardson
Race 4 - All States Wide Load Escort (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.99 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
1. Surin Beach
60.5  - 3/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Jason Patton
6g excelebration (IRE) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Credlin, Surgical,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
1.8
9. Tee Amici
57  - 6/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: S J Morrisey
5g domesday (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.1
6. Dubai Dee
57.5  - 9/1
R: S T Collett
T: David Vandyke
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: River Junction, Kybong, Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
4
2.2
3. Huri Black
59  - 9/2
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
4m star turn (AUS) x blackjack bella (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
3
8. Angels Share
57  - 5/2F
R: James Orman
T: M A Currie
6m domesday (AUS) x carbost (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
6.5
10. Chayse 'n' Storms
56  - 4/1
R: S Cormack
T: L D Kelly
4g mikki isle (JPN) x cat woman (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
7
11. Dun Walkin'
54.5  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: S A Dwyer
4m dundeel (NZ) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - CSI Club Services Ipswich Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.88 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
2. Hyde
56  - 15/8
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
4g snitzel (AUS) x helix park (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tony Fung Investments/Phoenix Thoroughbreds
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-9 Sep)
$110,000
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$75,000
2
0.5
6. Where Ya Bean
54  - 5/4F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: S A Dwyer
4g spill the beans (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
3
5.5
1. Without Revenge (GB)
61  - 11/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: David Vandyke
6g muhaarar (GB) x la dorotea (IRE) (lope de vega (IRE))
4
7.5
3. Patmos Island
56  - 9/1
R: Angela Jones
T: H R Richardson
5g dissident (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.8
8. Roman Heir
54  - 15/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Diane Murphy
6
9.8
4. Show Me Your Love
55.5  - 10/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
5m so you think (NZ) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
11.3
7. Kneze
54  - 40/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Amanda Park
7g dissident (AUS) x bremer babe (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
18.6
10. Muwarrad
52.5  - 100/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: P Duff
7g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Liquor Industry Action Group Ipswich Corridor Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.18 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
10. Sugarpiehoneybunch
57  - 4/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Chris Munce
6m rich enuff (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Skies, Zephetto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
2
1
3. Bochkareva
58.5  - 9/4F
R: A Mallyon
T: A J & T Edmonds
4m russian revolution (AUS) x lesley's choice (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
1.1
4. Empress El (NZ)
57  - 15/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Billy Healey
5m el roca (AUS) x empress wu (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Greene Racing
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
4
1.9
7. Fearless Thinking (NZ)
57.5  - 6/1
R: M Cahill
T: A J & T Edmonds
5
2.1
12. Miss Helmut
54  - 100/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Taryn Churchill
5m helmet (AUS) x matilda bird (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
6
3.6
13. Sparky Girl
54  - 150/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Stephanie Sixtus
6m star witness (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.7
2. Award Me
58.5  - 9/1
R: S T Collett
T: Marcus Wilson
5m shamus award (AUS) x believe you me (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.5
6. Ready To Torque
55  - 9/2
R: Emily Lang
T: Billy Healey
4m better than ready (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Seven News Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.31 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
1. Boom Torque
59  - 15/8F
R: Ben Thompson
T: M J Dunn
Winning siblings: Outback Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Healey Racing/Furlong Bloodstock/SJC Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$180,000
2
2
11. Thankful Heart
57  - 9/2
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
5h mikki isle (JPN) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$500,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
3
2.2
13. Beau Witness
56.5  - 7/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: B C Baker
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud, Carrington Falls, NSW
Buyer: Brett & Christine Baker
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Carrington Park Stud
4
2.4
10. Jackson On Time
57  - 8/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: S J Morrisey
5g sebring (AUS) x fastnet heart (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
5. Spill The Secret
58.5  - 20/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: M J Lakey
6
3.4
4. Mount Fuji
57  - 15/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: G Heinrich & R Beaton
6g snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.5
7. Suisse Scandal (NZ)
58  - 7/2
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
4g swiss ace (AUS) x privacy (NZ) (redwood (GB))
8
5
6. Naughty Harry (NZ)
58  - 60/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise Dillon
9
5.1
17. Claudius
54  - 60/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: P Duff
5g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
6.1
18. Distant Secret
54  - 100/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Amanda Park
6g dissident (AUS) x bremer babe (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
9.1
16. Sisyphean
54  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: Michael Frappell
Race 8 - Kingsley Lawson Lawyers (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.81 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
2. Bahamut
58  - 4/1
R: Emily Lang
T: D Chujo
6g real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Lear, Queen Lear, Taking The Mikki,
This nick: 25 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
12. Yalla
57.5  - 3/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
4m whittington (AUS) x hela dubai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Greg De Vries
3
1.2
5. Ascot Express (NZ)
57  - 20/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: B S Baldwin
7g shamexpress (NZ) x kitty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.4
3. Anarchy
60.5  - 9/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L J Hatch
6g scissor kick (AUS) x persist (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
2.4
8. The Rampant
59.5  - 11/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Jason Patton
6
2.5
14. Rockin' Artie
58.5  - 11/4F
R: Justin Huxtable
T: S J Morrisey
7
2.6
7. Lucasayd
59.5  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: M A Currie
6g lucas cranach (GER) x dehydrated (AUS) (rebel raider (AUS))
8
2.7
4. Galaxy General
59  - 8/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: D L Freedman
4g zoustar (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
2.9
10. Unzaga
59  - 30/1
R: Martin Harley
T: A J & T Edmonds
10
5.2
13. Gem Of The Lochs
55  - 16/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Steven Wise
11
5.7
16. Devil Enuff
58  - 25/1
R: S T Collett
T: Desleigh Forster
12
5.8
1. Abracadazzle
59  - 100/1
R: C Waddell
T: Tony Sheehan
6m sizzling (AUS) x abracadash (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.