Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, July 28

Race 1 - Magic Millions Wa Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/8F
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
15/8F
4g frost giant (USA) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
12/1
3
2.3
4/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
3
66/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
66/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.5
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (58)
5/1
3g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
3.6
4/1
T: C Wright
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
4/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
5.9
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
6
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade McNaught (58)
30/1
6g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 2 - Mm Yearling Sale Feb 2020 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.39 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4F
4m so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/2
3g frost giant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
7/2
T: C L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/2
3f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
13/2
4g mcflirt (NZ) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: J P Johnston
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
11/2
3g galah (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
7
6.5
50/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jade McNaught (58)
50/1
8
7.4
80/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Fiona Bell (56)
80/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
7.5
9/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
9/1
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Magic Millions Race Series-C2 (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.19 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (57.5)
15/4
3f galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Jordan Turner (60)
14/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
2.8
9/4F
T: C L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3
15/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
15/1
5g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
9/1
5g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
20/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6.2
Bantry (10)
9/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
9/1
T: C Wright
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
9/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x d'light fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
8.4
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
13/2
3f my admiration (AUS) x dandy cart (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
8.5
100/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
100/1
11
12.4
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (58)
16/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
25.5
Genzebe (11)
50/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
50/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x sui generis (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Magic Mil. Swan Valley (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.34 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: J P Johnston
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/4
4g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (59)
9/2
5g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.3
5/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
5/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1F
5g magic albert (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
5g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
3.4
Chhaya (3)
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
25/1
8
3.6
14/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
14/1
8g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.3
80/1
T: G J Bowen
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
80/1
6g famous roman (AUS) x blue artist (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
4.4
15/1
T: N L Newton
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
15/1
11
5.4
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Jade McNaught (54)
20/1
12
6.2
Prozone (11)
66/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (54)
66/1
4g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Wa Racing Women's Bonus-Bm64+ (1615m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.67 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let It Slip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
12/1
6m demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
10/1
6g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
3.1
10/1
T: David A Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
10/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.6
100/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
12/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
6g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (54)
30/1
4m frost giant (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
20/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
40/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Jade McNaught (55)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
5.9
11/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (59)
11/1
4g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
6.3
12/1
T: A W Grace
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12.7
40/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
40/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Goldfields M.M. Classic-Bm64+ (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Infinite Matrix, Pure Dynamite,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
5g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
3
2.8
Monash (3)
8/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
100/1
T: Pamela Oram
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
20/1
T: G J Bowen
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
3.7
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (60)
25/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x flotsam (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
7
5.5
8/15F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57)
8/15F
8
7.1
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
20/1
9
15
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (55)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Insurance (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/7F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (61)
4/7F
3c my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Dividend, Senorita Bonita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
4g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
4
2.9
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (59.5)
25/1
4g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
3
40/1
T: David A Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
40/1
4g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: N L Newton
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
4m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.9
9/2
T: G J Bowen
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
9/2
8
5.1
30/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Kate Witten (55)
30/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.6
66/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
66/1
10
6.1
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
20/1
4m ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
11
6.8
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
10/1
3g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
100/1
5m slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
13
11.6
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (56)
40/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.