Breednet Results

KATHERINE - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Express Signs (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.38
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: W R Davis (59.5)
5/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Signify,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Philip Cole
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
9/10F
6g teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.7
9/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: A Nicholls (58.5)
9/1
8g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.7
25/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (56)
25/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
7.7
15/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (58)
15/2
7g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
9.6
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.6
12/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Casey Hunter (58)
12/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
11.9
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59.5)
14/1
6g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - One Set Plastering Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.52
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Chris Pollard
R: T Treichel (58.5)
5/4F
6g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: At The Helm, Charmacys, Heluva Diva,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
5/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Alice Lindsay (58)
11/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
12/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
4.7
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (56.5)
14/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x wairoa wonder (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
9.7
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (58)
10/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
21.7
10/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57.5)
10/1
6g congrats (USA) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Dragon Fly Catering Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Casey Hunter (56)
9/2
6g denman (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackman, Boomnbust, Chima, Columberdine Girl,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (56.5)
4/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: Philip Cole
R: Alice Lindsay (59)
2/1F
8g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (56.5)
7/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Denton (56.5)
15/1
6
7.5
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
50/1
8g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
9.2
Meazza (7)
16/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: T Treichel (55)
16/1
6g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13.2
13/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
13/2
7g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Nt Keno Trobis Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: D Leech
R: A Nicholls (59)
5/4F
5g equiano (FR) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Gimme The Goss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
15/1
3
2.8
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
12/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59)
15/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.4
13/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
13/4
4m fighting sun (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.2
13/2
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
13/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x posh rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Casey Hunter (57)
100/1
4m warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8.5
9/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57)
9/1
5m bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.5
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Treichel (59)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 5 - St Andrews Apartments Hcp (64) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.50
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/4
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59.5)
15/4
9g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Desert Oak, Retosona, Saxabelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (58)
5/4F
3
1.6
11/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Casey Hunter (55)
11/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
5.2
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
5.7
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: T Treichel (55)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.2
9/1
T: D Leech
R: A Nicholls (59)
9/1
7g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
6.7
9/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J R Todd (55)
9/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.2
14/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (55)
14/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Katherine Club/ Cup (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.27
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (61.5)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Denton (57)
15/2
6g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.3
11/8F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
11/8F
4g king cugat (USA) x testthebudget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (55)
25/1
6g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Emma Steel
R: A Nicholls (59.5)
10/1
6
9
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Alice Lindsay (57)
25/1
8g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
10.5
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
11/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.