Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, February 21

Race 1 - Centacare Foster Kids Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:58.52
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
7/4F
2f lonhro (AUS) x danislew (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Celero, Danrho, Lucky Coin, O'jessie,
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: S MOSES (56.00)
5/2
2c falvelon (AUS) x beale street blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
T: B K CROSS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
20/1
2f lion heart (USA) x dawnfire (AUS) (integra (AUS))
4
9.4
12/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
12/1
2f mossman (AUS) x spangle (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
5
9.7
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (54.00)
5/1
2f al maher (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
12.7
12/1
T: R J PRICE
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
12/1
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x carniola (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
25.7
4/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J LEE (54.00)
4/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x happy spring (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Tahmoor Inn Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:05.89
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: R BREWER (56.00)
10/1
4m montjeu (IRE) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.50)
9/4F
3g montjeu (IRE) x galadriel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
3
9/2
T: W P CAVE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
9/2
5g iglesia (AUS) x bright blue (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
15
3/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (57.50)
3/1
3g planchet (AUS) x dandice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
18.5
12/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
12/1
3f red ransom (USA) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
19.8
3/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: S MOSES (58.00)
3/1
4g desert prince (IRE) x harmonia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
22
25/1
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
25/1
7g sandpit (BRZ) x faerie lights (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
8
23.3
25/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (57.50)
25/1
9
40
100/1
T: MS S CASTLE-ROCHE
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
100/1
Race 3 - J M Stephen Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:38.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N PAINE (55.50)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Beaut Lae, Canbrada, Elementae, Serbian Crown,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: P J FALVEY (53.00)
25/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x something svelte (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
1.3
2/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
2/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x omerta blue (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: C G O'BRIEN (55.50)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x miss neck (USA) (miswaki (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
7/1
4m scenic (IRE) x victory rose (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: MS J RUTLEDGE
R: J PENZA (55.00)
20/1
4g sports works (AUS) x symbolic dawn (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
6.5
11/1
T: MS J RUTLEDGE
R: MS B HONEYSETT (50.00)
11/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x untwine (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
11.3
4/1
T: W P CAVE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
4/1
4m iglesia (AUS) x palmyra (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Maguire & McInerney Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:33.07
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
GALLUS (5)
4/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (55.50)
4/1
4g bellotto (USA) x buenos aires (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (55.00)
7/1
4g bahri (USA) x hawriyah (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
11/2
5g canny lad (AUS) x catch me lady (USA) (his majesty (USA))
4
3.5
6/4F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
6/4F
5
4
30/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: K FUJII (55.00)
30/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: MS C JOHNSON (51.50)
12/1
3f arena (AUS) x de la rose (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
7.5
16/1
T: S FARLEY
R: M LISTER (54.50)
16/1
8
11
11/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
11/2
4g universal prince (AUS) x my mistress (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
12
30/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
30/1
10
16
80/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: B VASSALLO (54.50)
80/1
3f telesto (NZ) x ariana (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
17.3
8/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.50)
8/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x cloudy sky (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 5 - Cleary Bros Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:33.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: K FUJII (55.00)
11/4
4g lujain (USA) x indicator (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: R BREWER (55.50)
15/4
4g naturalism (NZ) x pusan (NZ) (sackford (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
30/1
3g success express (USA) x ayu alight (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
4
4.9
9/2
T: G H WALTER
R: MS J WHIPP (52.00)
9/2
5g galileo (IRE) x close your eyes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
6.4
25/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: M BEADMAN (53.00)
25/1
4m lujain (USA) x cross my heart (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
10.7
10/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: M LISTER (54.50)
10/1
5g danske (NZ) x buzzy bee (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
7
10.9
DANZAE (4)
15/8F
T: R J PRICE
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
15/8F
6g danzero (AUS) x nae haevering (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
11.7
8/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: S MOSES (55.00)
8/1
9
16.2
60/1
T: MS T BATEUP
R: N PAINE (54.50)
60/1
10
17.5
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
20/1
Race 6 - Collegians Rlfc Hcp (71) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:26.62
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: A PARRAMORE
R: P FERRIS (56.50)
8/1
5m sandpit (BRZ) x selections (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Bianco Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
5/1
4m royal academy (USA) x daisy cutter (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
2
GRAGER (2)
6/4F
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (56.00)
6/4F
3f kalanisi (IRE) x cherine (IRE) (robellino (USA))
4
6.5
7/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (57.50)
7/2
5m belong to me (USA) x hula hoop (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
5
7.5
15/2
T: R J PRICE
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
15/2
4m dangerous (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
17
LILIES (4)
3/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: S MOSES (57.00)
3/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x call me lily (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
7
20.8
15/2
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: A ROBINSON (55.00)
15/2
4m arena (AUS) x rose of alba (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
Race 7 - Centacare Cup (71) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:26.17
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2F
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: P J FALVEY (57.00)
7/2F
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x our escort (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: M LISTER (56.50)
30/1
7g declarations (AUS) x shining satin (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
3
1
13/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J PENZA (57.00)
13/2
5g secret savings (USA) x time for bed (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: P FERRIS (53.00)
13/2
3g tobougg (IRE) x another daughter (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
5
7/2F
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
7/2F
6g desert king (IRE) x sister of the sun (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
5.5
5/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
5/1
4g kashani (USA) x second chance (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
7.5
7/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: R BREWER (56.50)
7/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
8.5
20/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
20/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x who's blushing (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
9
11.3
6/1
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
6/1
10
12.5
10/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: S MOSES (55.50)
10/1
Race 8 - Glennos Constructions Ltd (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.56
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.50)
10/1
3c xaar (GB) x hot saucy duck (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Winning siblings: Angina, Seething Duck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: J C COYLE
R: S MOSES (58.00)
15/4
3g xaar (GB) x wysiwyg (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
3
2
8/1
T: J TURNER
R: J PENZA (57.50)
8/1
5g mister c. (USA) x briar beauty (AUS) (peacedale (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
T: S FARLEY
R: M LISTER (55.00)
8/1
5m danske (NZ) x rhythm and black (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
8.3
7/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
7/1
5m xaar (GB) x kosamet (AUS) (county (AUS))
6
8.4
7/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: R BREWER (58.50)
7/1
6g second empire (IRE) x kalaring (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
8.5
7/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lady's delight (SAF) (local talent (USA))
8
9.8
3/1F
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
3/1F
9
11
WARNEY (16)
50/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: N CUMBERLAND (53.00)
50/1
5g crazy moon (USA) x so peaceful (AUS) (eleazar (AUS))
10
11.8
40/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: P FERRIS (53.00)
40/1
8m lycius (USA) x star lines (AUS) (blushing scribe (USA))
11
13.5
16/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
16/1
4m mull of kintyre (USA) x telbra (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Illawarra Toyota Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.38
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (55.50)
4/1
3c honours list (IRE) x cover gal (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: T JONES (54.50)
3/1
3g choisir (AUS) x stockinette (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J LEE (56.50)
5/2F
4m zabeel (NZ) x warning express (GB) (warning (GB))
4
3.8
16/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
16/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fancy miss (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
4.8
16/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: P J FALVEY (53.50)
16/1
3g reenact (AUS) x please tango (NZ) (last tango (IRE))
6
8.8
DORIS (13)
40/1
T: K J BERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
40/1
3f kirchtorte (AUS) x evil eyes (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
10
25/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: MS B HONEYSETT (54.50)
25/1
5g desert king (IRE) x mam'selle gina (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
10.3
40/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (55.00)
40/1
3f reset (AUS) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
9
11.5
11/1
T: G H WALTER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
11/1
10
17.8
12/1
T: G R NICKSON
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.50)
12/1
4m marechal (AUS) x misty cove (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
88
3/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
3/1
4g king's best (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 10 - Catholic Development Fund Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.28
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T JONES (53.50)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: B J ONIKUL
R: J PENZA (57.00)
8/1
3g hussonet (USA) x wind fresca (USA) (kris s. (USA))
3
0.8
25/1
T: G H WALTER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.00)
25/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x garonne (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
6.3
13/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
13/2
3g canny lad (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
8.3
11/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
11/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x serene look (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
6
8.5
30/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (55.00)
30/1
3f commands (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
9.5
ITSTABU (12)
5/2F
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
5/2F
8
9.8
8/1
T: R J PRICE
R: M BEADMAN (52.50)
8/1
3f arena (AUS) x cyclone lass (AUS) (storm at sea (AUS))
9
10
16/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: P J FALVEY (53.50)
16/1
3g orientate (USA) x prude (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
11
11/4
T: J C COYLE
R: S MOSES (55.00)
11/4
3f stravinsky (USA) x gentle flurry (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
11
15
20/1
T: G R NICKSON
R: A BANKS (56.50)
20/1
3g frisco view (USA) x flight touch (AUS) (flight bijou (NZ))
12
86.3
14/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: R BREWER (57.00)
14/1
3g mr. henrysee (USA) x india's dream (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.