Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 13

Race 1 - Www.Wollongong.Nsw.Gov.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:59.26 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
9/10F
2f flying spur (AUS) x certain (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.50)
8/1
3
1
60/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (55.50)
60/1
2c cape cross (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (53.50)
9/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T JONES (55.00)
20/1
2g intergaze (AUS) x flying alula (AUS) (northern fred (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
12/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x she's game (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.5
30/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: MS B HONEYSETT (51.50)
30/1
8
6.6
4/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J LEE (53.50)
4/1
2f hussonet (USA) x broeene (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
13/2
2c elvstroem (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7
25/1
T: G M BEGG
R: J INNES (53.50)
25/1
2f beautiful crown (USA) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
7.3
60/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: K FUJII (53.50)
60/1
2f volcanic prince (AUS) x wild pepper (AUS) (chateau royal (USA))
12
7.8
DAUMET (4)
20/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
20/1
2g conatus (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
11
25/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
25/1
2f quest for fame (GB) x in vain (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Illawarra Rural Fire Serv. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:11.96 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D McLELLAN (57.00)
11/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
25/1
4m mister c. (USA) x batten down (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1
40/1
T: G M BEGG
R: MITCHELL BELL (57.00)
40/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x red express (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
4
2.8
25/1
T: R J PRICE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
25/1
5
2.9
13/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
13/2
4m hurricane sky (AUS) x danislew (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
4/6F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (57.00)
4/6F
7
4.5
NADA (17)
30/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: C AGNEW (57.00)
30/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
20/1
9
5.6
SALACIA (11)
40/1
T: S G HOOD
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.00)
40/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x fairwater (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
7.5
15/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
15/1
11
7.8
50/1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: T JONES (57.00)
50/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x yes dear (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
12
12/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J LEE (57.00)
12/1
3f belong to me (USA) x extradite (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
13
20
25/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B SPRIGGS (51.50)
25/1
2f viscount (AUS) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 3 - 96.5 Wave F M Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:12.31 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
7/4F
3g magic albert (AUS) x happy camper (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.00)
6/1
3g secret savings (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
3
1.5
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (58.00)
7/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x regina madre (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
3
14/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x spy mistress (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
4.3
SADHANA (13)
7/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J LEE (58.00)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5
11/1
T: S B HILL
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
11/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x wings above (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: R J PRICE
R: J INNES (58.00)
25/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x swift desire (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: R BREWER (58.00)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6
60/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
60/1
3g shrewdy (AUS) x lu da ve (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
6.8
9/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
9/2
11
7.5
50/1
T: G R BROWN
R: MITCHELL BELL (58.00)
50/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x aunty judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
12
12.8
50/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T JONES (58.00)
50/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x toots (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
13.8
SLING (14)
5/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
5/1
3c canny lad (AUS) x hypocritical (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
19.3
66/1
T: S J EELES
R: PATRICK MURPHY (58.00)
66/1
3g way of light (USA) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Pat Franks Memorial Hcp (65) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 2:06.05 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: R J PRICE
R: J INNES (58.50)
3/1F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x boo ticket (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T JONES (56.00)
9/1
3
1.4
7/2
T: W P CAVE
R: C AGNEW (57.50)
7/2
4g high yield (USA) x coeur de pierre (AUS) (rock hopper (GB))
4
2.5
25/1
T: MS W INGS
R: J LEE (55.50)
25/1
5
2.8
3/1F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D McLELLAN (55.00)
3/1F
4g galileo (IRE) x mashenka (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: J F PERRY
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.50)
5/1
5g mister c. (USA) x briar beauty (AUS) (peacedale (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MITCHELL BELL (56.50)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6
10/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
10/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J GRISEDALE (53.50)
30/1
3f black hawk (GB) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
13.3
LINING (6)
11/1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: MS B HONEYSETT (53.00)
11/1
3g lujain (USA) x star lines (AUS) (blushing scribe (USA))
Race 5 - Wollongong City Council Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.36 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
4/1
5g orpen (USA) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmos Seven, Stellar Dane, Wolf Rayet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.50)
3/1
4g jungle pocket (JPN) x miss tessla (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
2.4
25/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.50)
25/1
4g strategic (AUS) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
2.8
2/1F
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (60.50)
2/1F
4g street cry (IRE) x proud halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
11/2
6
4
4/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
4/1
4g black hawk (GB) x repriced (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
50/1
5g canonise (AUS) x scarlet century (AUS) (double century (AUS))
8
4.8
50/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (55.00)
50/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x brief kiss (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5
16/1
T: S B HILL
R: B SPRIGGS (50.00)
16/1
4m honours list (IRE) x acquisitive (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
11.3
60/1
T: J A STEINMETZ
R: T JONES (53.00)
60/1
5g val royal (FR) x the legend (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Gujarat Nre Wollongong Cup-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.19 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: T J ROBINSON
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
11/4F
5m covetous (AUS) x serenea (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: N J VOIGT
R: J INNES (54.00)
7/2
4g bianconi (USA) x tully royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
8/1
3c catcher in the rye (IRE) x siembra (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: D C ROBB
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.00)
30/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x alassany (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: P P TOOGOOD
R: K FUJII (53.50)
20/1
4g over (AUS) x divine filly (AUS) (purple patch (NZ))
6
2.8
9/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: T JONES (54.50)
9/2
4g anglia (AUS) x miss hingis (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
9/1
8
4.3
9/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
9/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5
3/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B SPRIGGS (50.50)
3/1
4m royal academy (USA) x captive island (IRE) (northfields (USA))
Race 7 - Illawarra Mercury Hcp (69) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 69 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.20 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: J GRISEDALE (53.00)
12/1
7m encounter (AUS) x play dixie (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: B SPRIGGS (51.00)
11/1
5g forest glow (USA) x midgie heights (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.2
4/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
4/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x light of eire (USA) (dash o' pleasure (USA))
4
0.4
11/4F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J LEE (54.50)
11/4F
5
1
12/1
T: D C ROBB
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.50)
12/1
5g pentire (GB) x biennale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
20/1
7
1.8
3/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.50)
3/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x nimphidia (USA) (nijinsky ii (CAN))
8
2
11/4F
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T JONES (55.50)
11/4F
4m pins (AUS) x barzar babe (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
T: G A RYAN
R: MITCHELL BELL (55.50)
11/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 8 - Wollongong City Council Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:39.72 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
BILLET (9)
20/1
T: MS D SLINKARD
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
20/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Cat, Rock Da Seas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.50)
12/1
3g danzero (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
0.3
7/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
7/2
3g canny lad (AUS) x lac d'or (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: E B MURRAY
R: T JONES (58.00)
5/2F
5
2.3
11/2
T: L W CURTIS
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
11/2
4g dehere (USA) x private session (USA) (private account (USA))
6
2.8
OCTANNA (13)
9/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
9/2
3f octagonal (NZ) x annointed (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3
LINBOB (4)
7/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
7/2
3g good journey (USA) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
40/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x redwood (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: J LEE (54.50)
40/1
3f iglesia (AUS) x lizbeth (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.