Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, January 3

Race 1 - Happy New Year Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.59 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (59)
13/8F
3g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: G R Nickson
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/2
3g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (52)
40/1
7
7.8
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x klochkova (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
8.2
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
150/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x turfsurfer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
11.2
80/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J Penza (55)
80/1
3f gonski (AUS) x kaipuni (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
12.5
40/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (56)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x lavochkin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Resolutions Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58)
5/4F
4g denman (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaba Charli, Garnet, Neddy Nadeem,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (57)
16/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x adjustment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Penza (55)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.9
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4
150/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
150/1
7
4.4
16/1
T: W P Cave
R: Deanne Panya (52)
16/1
8
4.9
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (59)
4/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
40/1
4m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Auld Lang Syne Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.16 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/5F
3f lonhro (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Zablitz (12)
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
3
3.3
Sretan (7)
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/4
3f bernardini (USA) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (56.5)
16/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
7.1
13/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J R Collett (57)
13/2
7
10.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
4m excellent art (GB) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
15.7
13/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (58)
13/2
9
24
100/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jewel of the nile (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
24.2
66/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: B El-Issa (58)
66/1
4m duporth (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 4 - Blg Business Advisers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.54 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
6/4F
4g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/2
3
1.3
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
3g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (55)
11/2
3c more than ready (USA) x samar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.8
100/1
T: G G Hall
R: Rachel King (56.5)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (55.5)
16/1
4g alert (ARG) x blue marwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
5.6
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/1
4g alert (ARG) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K Jennings (57)
16/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.9
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
15/4
11
6.7
Ozeki (14)
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x takriyma (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Race 5 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ebenos (2)
1/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: No Equal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: R and L Price
R: T Angland (59.5)
15/4
4g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (56)
11/1
4m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5
4.6
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
50/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M McGillivray (54)
50/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
7
6.3
50/1
T: M P Tubman
R: A Layt (56)
50/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
66/1
4g sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Monster Crete Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.37 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/2
4g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Greyvee, Jupiter, Sacred Rhythm,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/4
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B El-Issa (59)
40/1
4g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.1
66/1
T: Jason Attard
R: G Buckley (57)
66/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
6
5.9
2/1F
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (57)
2/1F
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.1
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x centaine haze (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.2
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
8.7
150/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: J Ford (57)
150/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
9.2
50/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (57.5)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x keaira (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
11.2
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x silver fantasy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
14
60/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57)
60/1
4g big brown (USA) x tartan tights (NZ) (tights (USA))
13
19
20/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (55)
20/1
14
20.5
150/1
T: Bill Hayes
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
150/1
4m all american (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Cup O'Kindness Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.41 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/2
5m northern meteor (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
2/1F
4g teofilo (IRE) x irish blessing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: T Angland (57.5)
13/2
4
5.1
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
5.8
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
9/2
7
7.8
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
8
8.3
7/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
7/1
3g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
18.6
80/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms M Kinny (51)
80/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x always a danger (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.