Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Sunday, September 17

Race 1 - Kids Day Out Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.11 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: K S Latham (58)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x glitter galore (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (61.5)
11/8
4g dalghar (FR) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
3.1
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Parr (57.5)
14/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Bald Hill Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.71 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (55)
6/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: King Hewitt,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (59)
13/4
3
5.8
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.1
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Penza (54)
6/1
4g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
8.9
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Peter Wells (54)
100/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
6
9.2
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Parr (60.5)
4/1
4g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
10
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x petiami (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
14.9
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Sublime Point Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.57 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
9/4F
4g bernardini (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (53.5)
15/4
3
1.4
Sylvie (2)
9/2
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Layt (58.5)
9/2
6m time thief (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/2
5g henny hughes (USA) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Peter Wells (55)
11/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
50/1
7
7.2
7/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Penza (55)
7/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 4 - Great Northern Original (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.04 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (58)
4/5F
4g duporth (AUS) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Admiral Winston, The Raven,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (54)
13/4
4g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.3
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58)
13/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Penza (55.5)
6/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
6.7
15/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
15/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Sheree Ruddock Birthday Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.26 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (60)
13/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Don Luigi, Filomena, Genoveffa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (54)
7/2
3
1.8
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58)
8/1
4
2.6
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B McDougall (52.5)
16/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
2.7
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (59.5)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silken spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
20/1
5g excites (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
8
5.8
9/4F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x she's lovely (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
Proane (7)
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: J Ford (57)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Sea Cliff Bridge Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.29 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Missile Coda, Missile Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58)
11/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (57)
15/1
3g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.3
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
9/4
3f magic albert (AUS) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.1
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x cinnamon bells (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.4
Pahruli (12)
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B McDougall (52.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Gr. Pac. Drive Metro/Prov Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.04 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (59)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
Cuba (3)
8/11F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58)
8/11F
3c all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.2
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
12/1
4m congrats (USA) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
8.7
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
6
11.7
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54.5)
30/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
23.2
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.