Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Bruce Tener Memorial Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.45 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
4/9F
3g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Tene, Trigger,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: P King (54)
3/1
3f husson (ARG) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
8.8
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Brock Ryan (54)
7/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
12.8
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
4m olympus (AUS) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 2 - Assett Professional Serv. (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.05 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (59)
13/8
4m foxwedge (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice Harvest, Miss Magnum, Raffinato,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/10F
4m star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (58.5)
15/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
Race 3 - Toyota Fleet Specialists Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Magic Dallas,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Hayman (1)
7/4
T: W A Savage
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
4.4
11/8F
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
11/8F
5m charge forward (AUS) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
8.9
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
20/1
5
9.9
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (54)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
10
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: P King (56)
9/1
3f your song (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 4 - Bears Auto Hospital Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66 (32.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
15/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
5/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.1
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (58.5)
13/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
8.1
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
9.1
14/1
T: William Wain
R: K Jennings (60.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
9.3
100/1
T: J M Sharah
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
11g mr. henrysee (USA) x tigris (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
Race 5 - Macey Insurance Brokers (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.89 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Lauri Wray
R: K Jennings (58.5)
11/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raj Mahal, War On Everything,
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: A Purcell
3
0.3
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: R Hutchings (57)
11/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
3.8
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (54)
15/4
4m cape blanco (IRE) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x bluedanu (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.4
Bolord (3)
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
25/1
6g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.7
7/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
7/2
5g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
20/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (58)
30/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 6 - The Disability Trust Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (55.5)
2/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Strezzl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (58)
6/4F
4m makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
25/1
3f denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Hutchings (58)
14/1
5
6.7
Sylvie (6)
11/4
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/4
6m time thief (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
30/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms W Costin (58)
25/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x whatever happens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Contractors United Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.60 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
9/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x factor of safety (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wahng Wah,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
4
4.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
3g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4.9
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (57)
3/1
3f makfi (GB) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (58)
12/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.5
11/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Peter Wells (55)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x crystal rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.5
9/1
T: R A Freedman
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/1
10
12.5
25/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x vogue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
21.3
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: K Jennings (57.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.