Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Iso Plugs & Sockets (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.69 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (57.5)
11/2
6g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oh Lonesome Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Buckley (61.5)
13/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x tempura (GER) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/2
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.6
13/4
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (58.5)
13/4
3g reliable man (GB) x grave (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Josh Adams (54)
7/1
5m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
3/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57.5)
3/1F
6m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Diginet Sitara Prov. Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (31.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/4
3g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
11/1
4m commands (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
3
3.6
Timing (4)
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/2
5m duporth (AUS) x claudia (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
4
4
Mosrai (5)
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (54)
7/1
4g moshe (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.2
5/4F
T: M P Tubman
R: Rachel Hunt (60)
5/4F
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - World Wide Cables Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Picaro (1)
7/4
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (58)
7/4
2g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) / Grant Bloodstock
3
1.5
16/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (53.5)
16/1
4
1.6
Purton (5)
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
8/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
15/4
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/4
2g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.7
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Nicolas Barzalona (54)
8/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Clipsal Iconic Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: J Penza (59.5)
9/4F
3g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emphasis, Monochrome, Solera,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: A C Schwerin (55)
10/1
3g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
5/2
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54.5)
5/2
4m makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (55.5)
7/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
12/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5
Bayamo (6)
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
16/1
4m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
16/1
5m domesday (AUS) x not so square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Tle Electrical (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
11/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Chris C Williams (57)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.4
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (57)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (56.5)
1/1F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.4
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (60.5)
10/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Grisedale (54)
7/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.9
14/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (55)
14/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Race 6 - Nhp Electrical Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.71 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
13/8F
5g zariz (AUS) x our rubicon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (58)
20/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
4
1.3
Helaku (7)
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (54.5)
7/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (58)
60/1
3g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.5
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Penza (56)
9/2
3g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
9
5.8
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
3/1
3g pierro (AUS) x mae gone west (USA) (gone west (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Tiger Light Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.07 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
10/9F
3f street cry (IRE) x shady henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Canny Henry, Narietta, Poison Pill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
6.4
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
12/1
4
6.5
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
15/4
3f commands (AUS) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.3
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: G Buckley (59)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
8.1
Chorus (4)
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
7
9.1
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (57)
50/1
4m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
9
10.2
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Josh Adams (55)
80/1
3f pluck (USA) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 8 - Led Group Robus Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (59)
5/2F
3g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nanamu,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
11/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
5.1
13/4
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Penza (57)
13/4
3f lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
6.2
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Josh Adams (57)
6/1
3f commands (AUS) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
8
Nicoya (8)
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (57)
20/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
11
50/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (54)
50/1
8
11.2
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (59)
12/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
9
25.5
150/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
3f pluck (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.