Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Nuggets Last Stand Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.74 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (59)
10/9F
5h lando (GER) x independant (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
15/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x grand juror (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54.5)
20/1
4m arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
1.6
7/4
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (57)
7/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
25/1
6m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
29.4
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Dolan (53.5)
100/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x bless me albert (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
100
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
6m thorn park (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Dashley Dubh/Mick Tubman (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (60)
5/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
7/2
4g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
4
0.7
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.2
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59.5)
7/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57)
20/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3
10/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J P Morris (56)
10/1
8
3.2
14/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
14/1
4m sebring (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Jeff Penza Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.8
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.6
Mimi (11)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
11/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
4.1
Shinju (9)
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
10/9F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.7
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/4
3c zoustar (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
5
Brad (5)
20/1
T: S B Hill
R: R Dolan (53.5)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: R Hutchings (59)
30/1
10
16.3
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
150/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x marleon (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Brock Ryan Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.35 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
7/4
4m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleur,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x impetuous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.3
Sophilo (12)
150/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Ms W Costin (55)
150/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.8
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55)
11/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x love to tell (USA) (stage colony (USA))
5
7.3
Kiria (5)
20/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
20/1
7
8.4
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
100/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
12.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (55.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bail up (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
16.6
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x then again (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrie Purcell Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.67 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
13/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
0.9
15/1
T: David Payne
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x you or me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1
13/2
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
6g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
6/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: T Wong
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
30/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
9
10
16/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: K Jennings (57)
16/1
Race 6 - Gwenda Markwell (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.95 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
5/4F
7g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Budderoo Dragon, Budderoo Prince,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
15/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x tranquility cove (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/1
8g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
Resort (1)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Hutchings (61.5)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
Bolord (6)
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/2
7g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.2
9/2
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: S Guymer (56)
9/2
6g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Marco Polo Aged Care Serv-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.96 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (56.5)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
11/2
4g choisir (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
4
0.8
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58)
15/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
0.9
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (54)
12/1
6
1.3
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
14/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.5
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
2.3
5/4F
T: P F Pengelly
R: Billy Owen (55)
5/4F
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
2.4
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.28 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/2
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Amadeo, Fox Warrior,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
1/2F
4g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (54.5)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.5
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
5m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
8.6
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: K Jennings (59)
30/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
12.1
30/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tracy's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.6
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (59)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.