Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Illawarra Turf Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.05 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (54)
15/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Muleta,
This nick: 92 runners; 64 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.1
9/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (59)
9/4F
4
3.2
Sytus (7)
15/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57.5)
13/4
Race 2 - Kembla Grange Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.04 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x twelve pack shelly (USA) (deputy storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
8/11F
3g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.4
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
40/1
3g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
100/1
6m choisir (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
7
2.5
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
11/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3
Sonja (11)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
9
3.2
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: R Brewer (59)
20/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x query (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
Race 3 - Aj Bert Lillye Lounge (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.96 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/4F
3f excelebration (IRE) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
40/1
3
3.5
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (55.5)
5/2
6g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
6
5.9
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
10/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.2
11/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58.5)
11/1
5g krupt (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
8
7.3
13/4
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
13/4
9g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Jro Services Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.30 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (56)
2/1
Winning siblings: Red Mary,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/10F
3g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.3
Ivira (10)
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
30/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Layt (56.5)
10/1
5
3.6
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (55.5)
50/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x miss pageantry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.1
Arcane (6)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
13.1
Seebix (12)
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: B P Ward (54)
80/1
4m alert (ARG) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
17.4
100/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x blurred vision (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 5 - Tiarn Warner Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.48 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x vogue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magazine,
This nick: 157 runners; 113 winners; 19 SW. Details157 runners; 113 winners; 19 SW. Details
2
0.8
Nuke (4)
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57.5)
13/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1
Winch (10)
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (55)
25/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: C Lever (61.5)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/4
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
9/2
T: K J Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x scarlet charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
4
Napoli (6)
7/2F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6
13/2
T: B N Molloy
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x bridal veil (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Carrin Di Milia (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.50 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (61)
11/2
5g wanted (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
Doosey (10)
15/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: B El-Issa (57)
15/2
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (59.5)
5/2F
4g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
11/4
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (59.5)
11/4
6g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
11/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: C Lever (58)
11/2
Race 7 - Shane Eades Transport Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.93 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
9/4
3g animal kingdom (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Jetline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (59)
4/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
T: Gregory Minns
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/1
4
4.2
10/9F
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
10/9F
3g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.3
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
10.1
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 8 - Wayne Harris Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.50 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (55)
12/1
3f camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kalvena, Kurnel Jaxon, Star Shine,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5
3.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
8/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.3
100/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x wedlock (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.3
11/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
3f al maher (AUS) x golden weekend (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
8
9.3
Vosti (2)
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
3c the factor (USA) x gunhilda (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
9.4
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (55)
40/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x maidel (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
16.6
60/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
23.6
30/1
T: L W Curtis
R: S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.