Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 11

Race 1 - Spring Creek Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.31 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
2/1
4g reliable man (GB) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrition, Our Hail Mary,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/4F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
3
60/1
T: G L Shaw
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
3.5
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (54)
7/2
5m dubawi (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
9.3
Uh Oh (4)
11/2
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/2
Race 2 - Jerrara Creek (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.02 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
5/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myboyguy, Yote Amo Maria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (57)
9/10F
3
2.9
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rock me baby (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
16/1
5g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: A Layt (58)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60)
8/1
7
8.8
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59.5)
14/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Turpentine Creek Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.13 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
15/4
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/8F
3g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
7/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss amsterdam (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
6.9
11/4
T: R and L Price
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/4
3g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
5
10.9
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (55.5)
13/2
3f pierro (AUS) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
16.9
40/1
T: J A Shoard
R: B Spriggs (57)
40/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Minnamurra River Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.48 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59)
4/9F
3f all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niewand,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (57)
40/1
3
1.2
Hiemal (6)
9/4
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
9/4
5
6.8
60/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3f zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Nicolas Barzalona (59)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
7
18.3
Mpango (4)
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: K S Latham (57)
40/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Hyams Creek Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.55 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (58)
3/1F
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: War Memorial,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
3.2
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
3.3
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
2f olympic glory (IRE) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
Vulpine (10)
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
9/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
7/1
2g elusive quality (USA) x alizes (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
14/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (55)
7/2
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x shaumari (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
100/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x heart of secrets (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
11.1
80/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (57)
80/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 6 - Colyers Creek (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.57 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
4/1
6g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaminade, Classic Diva, La Pietra,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (56)
9/4F
5m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
2.6
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
5/1
4g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
4
3.1
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
9/2
5
3.3
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
7
5.1
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
4/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
Race 7 - Rocklow Creek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.62 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (56)
7/1
3g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Ka Chance,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (59)
11/8F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.8
Vici (9)
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (59)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
14.3
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 8 - Frazers Creek Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.98 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x commaura (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (59)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
2.5
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58.5)
9/2
3f al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.8
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/4F
2f all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
4.8
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x smash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.3
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/1
3f star witness (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: S Clipperton (56)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6
25/1
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.