Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Illawarra Toyota Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.47 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
7/2
4g carlton house (USA) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cinema Paradiso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Damit (8)
12/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms L Day (52)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
1.3
Bisque (1)
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (60)
13/2
4g salade (AUS) x biscay sport (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
3/1F
T: R & L Price
R: G Buckley (57)
3/1F
5
2.7
4/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Cejay Graham (52)
4/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
8/1
4m congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - The Disability Trust Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.25 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (59)
9/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Entwined, Mikcaipho, Rustle, Switchback,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59)
11/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.4
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
9/4F
5
1.6
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
4g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.7
Glock (7)
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
8/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
60/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
Race 3 - Bruce Tener Memorial (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.19 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
5/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ariege (2)
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/8F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
1.5
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Cejay Graham (53)
5/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
4
4
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
5m your song (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4.2
11/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/2
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8
16/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
16/1
7g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Kids Fund Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.13 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (55.5)
6/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (55.5)
7/1
3f your song (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (55.5)
15/2
4
2.7
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
7/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
8/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (58)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x flouze (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.6
5/2
T: C E Conners
R: J Penza (55.5)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
9.9
Milawa (2)
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
80/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.9
Joya (1)
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Cejay Graham (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Cbc Facilities Maintenance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.00 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Golwen (4)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
15/4
3g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lubuk (7)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
7/4F
3
4
Halevi (5)
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
10/1
3g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
3g reliable man (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
9
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (56)
4/1
5g equiano (FR) x law demee (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
14
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
13/2
4g strada (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Macey Insurance (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.88 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Asiago (5)
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Polemic, Sedgemoor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Nudge (7)
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55)
13/8F
3
1.7
Accoy (4)
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
7/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
2.5
15/1
T: G G Hall
R: B Spriggs (54)
15/1
10g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
3
30/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
5g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.2
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (58)
9/1
4m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
20/1
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Peabody Energy Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.03 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Buba (7)
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
3/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dancer's Rose, Gone Rogue, Hutcho,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
10/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
4m al maher (AUS) x golden weekend (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
4
4.5
9/10F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (59)
9/10F
4m casino prince (AUS) x not a token woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
Varinka (10)
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (52)
13/2
3f choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
30/1
3f trusting (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Illawarra Mercury (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.09 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60.5)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (58)
7/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
11/1
4
0.9
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (59.5)
5/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.1
Mohican (12)
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Cejay Graham (52)
5/1
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.2
30/1
T: G L Shaw
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2
6/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (60)
6/4F
5g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.8
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
15/1
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.