Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Summer Racing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.36 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Toomai (4)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
7/4F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: See Me Exceed, Sneferu, The Kipling Girl,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
11/4
3f so you think (NZ) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.1
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x dezign (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
9/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
40/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
50/1
4m tapit (USA) x leinan (USA) (ready's image (USA))
Race 2 - Jared's Last Dash Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.57 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Southern Lights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (59.5)
10/1
4g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.2
Munich (4)
12/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1
9/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (58)
9/4
3g rubick (AUS) x blitzem belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (59)
6/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.2
Steely (7)
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (54)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5
40/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
40/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 3 - James Glenholmes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.31 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
8/11F
3f per incanto (USA) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
10/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
3
3.8
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shaumari (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
6.6
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x camporella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.6
50/1
T: T R Martin
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
50/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
50/1
3g more than ready (USA) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
8
13.2
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: Brodie Loy (56)
150/1
3f arena (AUS) x cardinal court (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
9
15
40/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Clive Larnach Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.23 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fulmina (11)
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lochita, Soviet,
This nick: 64 runners; 45 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
Colette (10)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/4F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.7
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: C Lever (57.5)
16/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.9
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x dreamer (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.2
7/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
7/2
6
7.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
6/1
7
9.5
150/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Guymer (57.5)
150/1
3g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
11
80/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
80/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
13.8
80/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (55.5)
80/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
17.8
Guard (14)
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
100/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x alert princess (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Steelcity Beverages Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.03 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (58)
60/1
3g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Winning siblings: Kim Divine, Oakfield Prince, The Peak,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: A Cummings
2
0.1
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
25/1
3
0.3
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
7/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x romneya (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
14/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
14/1
3c dissident (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.8
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/1
5m your song (AUS) x royal feeling (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms L Day (56)
40/1
4g duporth (AUS) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.8
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
150/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
11
12.1
9/4
T: T R Martin
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/4
4m stratum (AUS) x solar antiquity (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Bishop Family Conditional-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
40/1
Winning siblings: Utzon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (60)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.8
10/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.1
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (54)
9/1
7g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
30/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
5g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
2.6
60/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (54.5)
60/1
6g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
2.8
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
2.9
9/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
9/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
12.9
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Illawarra Turf Club (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.06 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
2/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart, Hardware Lane,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/4
4g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (54)
16/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (60.5)
20/1
5
3.2
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (56.5)
3/1
6
3.4
50/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (58)
50/1
7
3.7
25/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
25/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.2
11/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: Brodie Loy (56)
11/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.3
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56)
12/1
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
13.3
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x fibrillation (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.