Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - St Marys Interact Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.43 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (58)
5/2
3f more than ready (USA) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Molten,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/4F
3f kermadec (NZ) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
5/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Layt (55.5)
5/1
5m bernardini (USA) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
0.5
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Buckley (57)
40/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x pele (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.8
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
15/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
5.9
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: K S Latham (57)
13/2
4g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
10.7
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (55.5)
11/1
Race 2 - Ramsay Health Care Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.15 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
5/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clarissa, Danshari, The Good Mark,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
15/4
5g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
3.2
Haven (6)
11/2
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Griffiths (55)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x gamba (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.6
40/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A B Collett (55.5)
40/1
3f prince cheri (FR) x if we must (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
5
5.4
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
2/1F
3g so you think (NZ) x maglissa (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (52.5)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.4
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (55.5)
4/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
4g zabexpress (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
13.9
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
Race 3 - Crown West Cellars Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.62 (32.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Stoical (11)
11/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (57)
11/8F
3g no nay never (USA) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Gift,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
3.3
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
6/1
3
3.8
11/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Bertuccio
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (56)
13/4
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x mrs kipling (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.7
80/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
80/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x kind heart (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.1
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (55)
13/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
16.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
9
60.9
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: L Magorrian (56)
25/1
3f the factor (USA) x teasing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Age Matters (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.09 (32.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
11/4
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
7/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
7/2
4m excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
3
0.3
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
11/8F
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Australian Chinese Jockey Club / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Australian Chinese Jockey Club / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.8
30/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
30/1
6m husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (55)
12/1
6g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Schofield (59)
14/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (61)
25/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
4
Debrief (11)
80/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (57)
80/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.8
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58)
16/1
5m zizou (AUS) x allblack lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Hansen & Cole Funerals Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/4
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Make Mine Brandy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Stratford Farms
2
0.4
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
11/2
3g super one (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
3
0.6
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: C Lever (57)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
0.7
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
5g americain (USA) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.8
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
3/1
4g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.3
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (60)
11/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
Mesmer (11)
40/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x mesmereyeser (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.6
9/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (58)
9/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Schofield (59)
30/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 6 - Pearman & Saad Dental Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.22 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/1
3f bull point (AUS) x starsplash (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
2.3
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.4
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
50/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (56.5)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x royal ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (55)
11/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.2
5/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/2F
3c headwater (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (57)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
5/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x fuchsia bandana (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
6.8
12/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (55)
12/1
3g choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
4g more than ready (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
11
10.4
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Madison Waters (52)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
10.9
100/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Illawarra Sunrise Rotary-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.15 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Musume (8)
11/4
T: Ms L Dean
R: B Spriggs (59)
11/4
5m bullet train (GB) x elkaydee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Louise Dean
2
2.3
Eleusa (10)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
5/2F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
8/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Madison Waters (60)
12/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.8
Tisane (6)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
13/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
4m al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: C Reith (59)
12/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.9
Elenara (12)
11/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (55)
11/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.9
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Griffiths (61.5)
12/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x love to tell (USA) (stage colony (USA))
Race 8 - Southern Iml Pathology (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.05 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (60)
9/2
3
2.3
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (60.5)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
2.4
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (57.5)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.9
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (57)
4/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
8
4.8
11/2
T: J M Austin
R: B Griffiths (58)
11/2
4g deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.1
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
13/4F
3c contributer (IRE) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
100/1
T: G G Hall
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
11g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
12
10.2
150/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (52)
150/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
99
Nuke (8)
6/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Hutchings (57)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.