Breednet Results

KEMPSEY - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - O'Donnell & Hanlon Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/15F
T: Grant Kluske
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
8/15F
3f starcraft (NZ) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mornay, Underboss,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: M Paget (59)
30/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x spanish (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
5/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (54)
30/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x munfasla (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
Dubrub (2)
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
5g dubleo (USA) x ruby tango (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.8
Naevia (4)
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Chloe Baker (55.5)
12/1
4m spartacus (IRE) x ruby tango (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
8/1
3f husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
7.9
8/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: P Graham (57)
8/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Kempsey Macleay Motors (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms J Lynch
R: T Treichel (59)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
9/2
3f americain (USA) x national (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
5.1
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
16/1
7g royal academy (USA) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.6
6/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Paget (59)
6/1
6g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
8.5
4/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
4/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
6
9.5
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
12/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
7
11.4
10/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: R Spokes (56.5)
10/1
8
24.4
15/1
T: G M Norman
R: C P Franklin (59)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Angove Family Wine Makers Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: P Graham (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Jovatico, Savage Drop,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: R J Agnew (56)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
4
15/2
T: Rachel Johnson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
15/2
3f mulaazem (AUS) x farha (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
5.8
Revere (2)
2/5F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
2/5F
3g your song (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6.1
16/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Chloe Baker (54.5)
16/1
4m akacheeta (AUS) x carefully (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
7.6
Zo'al (10)
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C P Franklin (56)
14/1
5m real saga (AUS) x squawable (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: T Treichel (56)
25/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x centoria (NZ) (centro (NZ))
8
10
40/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: R Spokes (59)
40/1
9
10.6
25/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
25/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x resonance (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
12.7
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Paget (56)
50/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Kempsey Macleay Rsl (Bm49) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 49 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: William Wain
R: Chloe Baker (57.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Zarsis (5)
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
15/2
4m danesis (IRE) x zaras (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
2
0.4
7/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (60.5)
7/1
7g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.1
8/11F
T: M J Robinson
R: M Paget (57.5)
8/11F
6m ad valorem (USA) x bella lucy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x pamper me (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: T Treichel (60.5)
6/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
50/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x devali (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x coogee crown (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Burbie, King Spin, Lone Star,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (60)
8/11F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.2
4/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Paget (54)
4/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.3
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
50/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
13/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
11/1
7
5.1
50/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
5g tickets (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: Chloe Baker (53)
50/1
5g dane supreme (AUS) x miss direction (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
Race 6 - Akubra Hats (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: S L Quintano
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
6g war pass (USA) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: H R Dew
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
3/1F
6m wicked style (USA) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stephen Butcher
3
0.5
Clint (2)
11/1
T: P C Richardson
R: R Spokes (60.5)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: T Sutherland
4
0.6
6/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: C P Franklin (57)
6/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
5
0.9
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (60.5)
7/1
7m husson (ARG) x rink (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Chloe Baker (53)
20/1
8g lion heart (USA) x hidden magic (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
1.7
15/2
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (58.5)
15/2
5g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
1.8
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59.5)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
2.6
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (59.5)
50/1
10
2.8
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (51.5)
30/1
6m tanabota (AUS) x mandy's charm (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
11
3.3
10/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Paget (60)
10/1
12
5.5
Mamzar (6)
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (58.5)
11/2
3f harbour watch (IRE) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.