Breednet Results

KEMPSEY - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - HLW Projects Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.78 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Pocket Eights
59.5  - 1/8F
R: A Bullock
T: G McFarlane
3g impending (AUS) x florelle (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Binalong Bloodstock
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$0
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.9
1. Nay Pee Cee
60  - 11/1
R: J Grisedale
T: G McFarlane
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Gregory McFarlane Racing Pty Ltd
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Leneva Park, Longwood
Buyer: Manson Place Bloodstock
3
3.4
4. Millennium Prayer
55  - 30/1
R: Mollie Fitzgerald
T: J D Shelton
3g prized icon (AUS) x the only one (AUS) (the factor (USA))
4
3.8
8. Lightscameraaction
55  - 12/1
R: J Kehoe
T: D G Hodge
5
5.2
7. Hell Of A Love
55  - 25/1
R: B Looker
T: B D Bellamy
3f hellbent (AUS) x i'm in love (USA) (zafonic (USA))
6
5.5
3. My Little Red Fox
57.5  - 20/1
R: L P Rolls
T: G Prosser
3g choistar (AUS) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Craig Chapman Building Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.47 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. She's Got Teeth
55.5  - 4/13F
R: D Mc Lellan
T: K A Lees
3f holler (AUS) x isabeau (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11. Uninsurabal
55  - 12/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: Ms K Owen
6m al maher (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3
8. Empress Of Milan
55.5  - 8/1
R: P Graham
T: S G Morton
3f red element (AUS) x maid of milan (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4.9
7. Bellabatoota
55  - 60/1
R: J Kehoe
T: H R Dew
5m london bridge (USA) x whisper willow (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
6.2
9. Exclusive Battle
53  - 11/2
R: Mollie Fitzgerald
T: A P Ball
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exceed battle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
14.5
3. Here Puss Puss
59  - 30/1
R: D Peisley
T: Colt Prosser
5g raphael's cat (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
20.4
2. Gold Stain
59  - 40/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: Andrew Macdonald
Race 3 - Inland 4WD & Tractors Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.14 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Golden Honour
54  - 5/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: Glen Milligan
4g caravaggio (USA) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.1
1. Solar Power
59  - 5/4F
R: L P Rolls
T: Colt Prosser
3g sebring sun (AUS) x tough baby (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
3
2.4
5. Give It A Nudge
55  - 25/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: R N Godbolt
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham/Brian McGuire
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$7,200
4
4
2. Boambee Beach
58.5  - 7/4
R: J Grisedale
T: B D Bellamy
3f hellbent (AUS) x tremezzina (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.3
8. The Coat Hanger
55  - 20/1
R: J Kehoe
T: S G Morton
6
6.3
9. Battledance
55.5  - 20/1
R: P Graham
T: Ms J Lynch
4g invader (AUS) x fascinatin'rhythm (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.9
3. Allberin
53  - 15/2
R: Mollie Fitzgerald
T: Fleur Blanch
8
12.4
11. Atomic Surprise
55  - 150/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: Jonathan Smith
6g atomic (AUS) x hidden moment (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
12.9
10. Dulcero
55  - 100/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: M A Ostini
7m dawn approach (IRE) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Vilified Bainsbridge Farm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.91 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7. Deephar
57  - 9/4F
R: J Grisedale
T: R N Godbolt
4m deep field (AUS) x abohar (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Elswick Park, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
1.5
6. Rodeo Dealer
59  - 4/1
R: D Peisley
T: Sally Taylor
3g merchant navy (AUS) x darci coup (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
3.4
11. Simply Divine
55  - 12/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: M P Quinn
2f divine prophet (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2023 Inglis HTBA Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Marc Quinn Racing Stables
4
3.4
8. Freya's Moment
57  - 15/2
R: L P Rolls
T: D G Hodge
3f nostradamus (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
4.5
5. Pongola
59  - 13/4
R: Madeline Owen
T: H R Dew
4g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
5.6
1. Class Revolution
59  - 8/1
R: P Graham
T: Ms J Lynch
4g russian revolution (AUS) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
4. I'm Number One
59  - 20/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: Jason Reilly
3g super one (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
7.2
2. Daulton
59  - 9/1
R: B Looker
T: Colt Prosser
9
9.8
12. The Power Of Love
52  - 50/1
R: Millie Thompson
T: N J Osborne
2f santos (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tecnix HVAC&R Pty Ltd Air Conditioning Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.75 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Orsum
55  - 2/1F
R: Leanne Boyd
T: Trent Potts
3g sebring sun (AUS) x stormscape (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stormstarlet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5. Dreams Of Thunder
55.5  - 3/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: R A Bailey
3f overshare (AUS) x sweetly (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
7. La Cache A Vin
55  - 40/1
R: Stephen Cummins
T: B D Bellamy
4g headwater (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: N M & A A Foley Partnership
4
2.8
4. Lord Akomeed
57.5  - 11/2
R: D Peisley
T: R N Godbolt
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
2. Tsunoda
58.5  - 5/1
R: L P Rolls
T: Fleur Blanch
3g overshare (AUS) x treble (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
3.4
1. Geewiz Johnny
59  - 8/1
R: A Bullock
T: G McFarlane
5g zariz (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
4.4
12. Jesellix
55  - 100/1
R: B Looker
T: Colt Prosser
6m rubick (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5
11. Sacred Field
55.5  - 40/1
R: P Graham
T: Ms J Lynch
5g deep field (AUS) x rites of spring (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.1
8. Crash'n'bash
55  - 50/1
R: Madeline Owen
T: Ms K Owen
4m real impact (JPN) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
7.7
10. Rivoli Star
55  - 12/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: Cassandra Stummer
4g starcraft (NZ) x olympic dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.9
3. Sneaky Rich
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Grisedale
T: B D Bellamy
3g rich enuff (AUS) x miss so sneaky (AUS) (verrazano (USA))
12
9.7
9. Mezzatorre (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Siena Grima
T: D Simonetta
5m tivaci (AUS) x panna cotta (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Wauchope RSL Club Wauchope Cup (1450m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.20 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Rebel's Edge
55.5  - 4/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: Cassandra Stummer
5g rebel dane (AUS) x one carat racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11. Wilderness Star
55  - 20/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: Ms A Lee
5m stratum star (AUS) x one mississippi (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Hopkins
3
2
5. Claptone
55.5  - 4/1
R: P Graham
T: Ms J Lynch
6g outreach (AUS) x sherbet bomb (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$32,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Pine Lodge / Kevin Corsten Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ponderosa Park
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
4
2.2
4. Strobing
54  - 15/2
R: Mollie Fitzgerald
T: A P Ball
5g americain (USA) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
5
3.8
9. Gobbled
55  - 25/1
R: Stephen Cummins
T: B J Dodson
5g star witness (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.8
3. Auzstar
57.5  - 9/4F
R: B Looker
T: M P Quinn
6g zoustar (AUS) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.6
7. Casirina
55  - 4/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: M R Stitt
6g casino prince (AUS) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
4.8
1. Mikado
61  - 30/1
R: J Grisedale
T: D L Matts
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.8
8. Dark Euro
55  - 11/1
R: L P Rolls
T: Fleur Blanch
8g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
10
22.3
12. Doolie
55  - 100/1
R: J Kehoe
T: Jonathan Smith
9g anacheeva (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - M&S Print Wauchope Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.48 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14. Ljungberg
55  - 6/1
R: Leanne Boyd
T: A P Ball
8g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
2
0.9
1. Rahni Factor
61  - 11/4F
R: A Bullock
T: G McFarlane
6m the factor (USA) x mystic rahni (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
1.2
3. Hauraki Gulf
54.5  - 9/1
R: Millie Thompson
T: J L Jarvis
5g written tycoon (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
1.4
15. Debussy
56  - 11/1
R: B Looker
T: A P Ball
5g choisir (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
10. Poita
55.5  - 10/1
R: P Graham
T: Colt Prosser
6g headwater (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.4
2. Polylithic (NZ)
56  - 3/1
R: Mollie Fitzgerald
T: A P Ball
6g swiss ace (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
6. Standing Bear
55.5  - 40/1
R: L P Rolls
T: A P Ball
7g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.5
13. Jevington Will Do
54  - 150/1
R: Siena Grima
T: H R Dew
7g kempinsky (AUS) x dream with me (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.6
5. Swamp Nation
54.5  - 10/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: Glen Milligan
5m stratum star (AUS) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
4.8
12. Star Of Yamba
55  - 100/1
R: Ms K Adams
T: Tom Higgins
5m stratum star (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
5.2
9. Sightseer
55  - 16/1
R: J Grisedale
T: G McFarlane
4g i am invincible (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
9.1
11. Bring The Rabble
55  - 9/1
R: Shae Wilkes
T: Allan Kehoe
4g sebring sun (AUS) x miss rabble (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 8 - Port City Glass (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12. Nevada Smoke
54  - 20/1
R: Teighan Worsnop
T: J Louizos
6m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: My Friends, Peppermint Lane, Zipadee,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
2
0.8
2. Wonderwhen
61.5  - 8/1
R: D Peisley
T: B J Dodson
5m denman (AUS) x wondering when (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1
4. Run Rory Run
59  - 6/4F
R: Mollie Fitzgerald
T: A P Ball
5g worthy cause (AUS) x found (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Nathan Kerr
4
1.6
8. Isledon
54.5  - 15/4
R: Siena Grima
T: Ms A Lee
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
2
7. Havieron
57.5  - 25/1
R: S Traecey
T: J L Jarvis
7g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
3.2
11. Shades Of Frisco
55.5  - 60/1
R: P Graham
T: D Simonetta
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
4.1
3. Xtra Approval
57.5  - 25/1
R: Leanne Boyd
T: A P Ball
5g xtravagant (NZ) x approve (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.4
10. My Girona
56.5  - 14/1
R: J Grisedale
T: N J Osborne
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.4
14. Rewarding Trance
55  - 25/1
R: L P Rolls
T: G Prosser
5g reward for effort (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.7
13. Just Ziggy
55  - 20/1
R: B Looker
T: G Prosser
6g denman (AUS) x donovan street (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.4
5. Lucky Sham (NZ)
60.5  - 12/1
R: A Bullock
T: R N Godbolt
6m shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
7.3
9. Jeune Dreamon
57  - 11/2
R: Stephen Cummins
T: Ms J Lynch
* Nick figures are for Australasia.