Breednet Results

KERANG - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - G & L Concreting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.76 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms D Wills
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
13/8F
4g rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: T G Williams
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
8/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x natural effects (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lachlan King (56)
5/1
3g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (58)
5/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
T: K J Kelly
R: J R Todd (58.5)
12/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.4
14/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Keating (56.5)
14/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: R N Booth (56)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
10.4
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: F Alesci (56)
25/1
9
10.8
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
14/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
19.8
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alan Creighton (56)
11/1
3f al samer (AUS) x dinkum (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 2 - McKnight/Bray Bldg Design Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.56 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (58)
5/4F
3g god's own (AUS) x afratiti (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
13/4
6g bramshaw (AUS) x arapaho bess (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
2.4
25/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J R Todd (58.5)
25/1
4
2.5
Toledi (8)
5/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alan Creighton (58)
5/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x tylden lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
15/2
4g hard spun (USA) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: R N Booth (58)
25/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
15/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x aria diva (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
T: W M Turner
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
20/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
13.8
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58.5)
80/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
10
13.9
100/1
T: Tamra Taylor
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
6m valixir (IRE) x vitale beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Walkers Iga Kerang (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.10 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R F Donat
R: J R Todd (57.5)
5/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Pantz,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Keating (59.5)
12/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.8
15/2
T: G W Browney
R: P T Holmes (59.5)
15/2
6g clangalang (AUS) x lucky deal (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
2.9
Liquido (10)
5/4F
T: M Sell
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
5/4F
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
11/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: R N Booth (57.5)
66/1
7
3.9
10/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
10/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
4
13/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: F Alesci (58.5)
13/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Ms J Corley
R: C R Brown (62)
20/1
10
37.2
100/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Nathan Rose (57.5)
100/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x ballerina bow (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Gannawarra Shire Council-Bm52 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.45 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Alan Creighton (59)
8/1
Winning siblings: Citatous Spirit, The Invincible One,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: Emma Scott
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/2
3
4.6
9/4F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Lachlan King (58)
9/4F
4g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
4.7
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
4/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: F Alesci (56.5)
16/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
80/1
T: Steven Noll
R: P T Holmes (59)
80/1
6g break the vault (AUS) x sweet lips (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
7
6.1
8/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Keating (58.5)
8/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x glaciarium (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
6.4
13/2
T: James Vosti
R: R N Booth (59.5)
13/2
9
7.4
20/1
T: T G Williams
R: J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x caledonian lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.4
12/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: C R Brown (58)
12/1
5m authorized (IRE) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Halls Home Hardware (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.74 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K Hann
R: Ms K Furness (60)
3/1F
8g potter (AUS) x soroya (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: L J Lake
R: R Beattie (59.5)
4/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.4
9/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x ice (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: R N Booth (57.5)
20/1
6g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.2
13/4
T: G W Browney
R: P T Holmes (59)
13/4
7g al maher (AUS) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.4
10/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J R Todd (55)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
20/1
4m dailago (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.9
Neona (5)
5/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Keating (58)
5/1
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x kimona (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.4
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (57.5)
12/1
4g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 6 - Clubarham Kerang Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.17 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (53)
8/1
6g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Dana,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (58)
6/4F
5g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
5.1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
4/1
6g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
8
9/4
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (55)
9/4
4g star witness (AUS) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
5
9.3
Caves (7)
12/1
T: D T Curran
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
12/1
6
9.5
14/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms K Furness (53.5)
14/1
6m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
24.5
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J R Todd (55.5)
25/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x zafia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - J & M Chaser Bins (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.08 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Constellations,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Shinady (10)
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Alan Creighton (55.5)
15/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57)
30/1
4
3.2
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Nathan Rose (58)
13/2
5
5.5
9/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (59.5)
9/4F
6
5.7
9/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (58.5)
9/2
7
5.9
20/1
T: K J Kelly
R: J R Todd (57.5)
20/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: R N Booth (60)
11/1
6h hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
7.7
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Ms K Furness (53.5)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x unistudent (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
10
23.7
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
20/1
5g authorized (IRE) x miss paris (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.