Breednet Results

KILCOY - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Korean Veterans Kilcoy (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.62 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57.5)
6/4
5g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: American Joy, Gloray, Purrpussful,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Beau Appo (57)
10/9F
3
4.5
7/2
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (54)
7/2
4r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
4
9.3
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
5
9.4
30/1
T: G J Teal
R: V D Johnston (56)
30/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 2 - Rwanda Veterans Pump-It (C2) (1060m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.43 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tevye (4)
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
7/4F
5g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Adam Sewell (55)
7/2
3
1.2
9/2
T: Sandy Watkins
R: N Tomizawa (54)
9/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.2
6/1
T: N I Owen
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
6/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Leah Kilner (51)
30/1
6g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
4
7/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Hannah English (54)
7/2
4m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
7.8
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (51)
30/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
12.3
80/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Melissa Cox (54)
80/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
9
28.6
66/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: K Yoshida (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Iraq Veterans Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.06 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (57.5)
11/2
3
3.5
15/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
15/1
4
3.6
8/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (55.5)
8/1
4m benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
5
6.1
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: V D Johnston (55.5)
20/1
6m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
8.3
Tatoi (5)
3/1F
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
3/1F
5g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
9
8.8
Sid (12)
5/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
5/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
10
9.8
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Hannah English (54)
60/1
11
10.2
100/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
100/1
4m strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
10.6
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
30/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Afghanistan Veterans (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.85 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (58)
13/2
Winning siblings: Derby Way, Drift King, Rose Sunday,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
5/4F
6m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.8
14/1
T: K E Sempf
R: N Tomizawa (54)
14/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Chris Jordan
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: N Fazackerley (51)
40/1
7m pentire (GB) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
7
6.6
15/1
T: B J Costello
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
15/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
13.6
Demesne (10)
60/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
15.1
7/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (51.5)
7/1
10
15.2
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: V D Johnston (52.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Vietnam Veterans Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.58 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
7/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
3/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah English (54)
9/4
7g magic albert (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.6
13/8F
T: H C Forster
R: Beau Appo (54)
13/8F
5
5.9
12/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: N Thomas (54)
12/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
20/1
9g excites (AUS) x quiet smytzer (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 6 - Somalia Veterans Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
5/1
7m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
11/2
6g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
3
3.2
Dazet (12)
13/2
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (52)
13/2
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
4
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (55)
2/1F
5g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
4.1
9/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Adam Sewell (59)
9/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
5.9
9/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6
Vimzig (5)
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: N Thomas (58.5)
20/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (54)
16/1
6g zizou (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
10
9.2
9/1
T: G P Maroney
R: K Yoshida (55)
9/1
8g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
11
14.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x little pumpkin (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.