Breednet Results

KILCOY - Thursday, December 31

Race 1 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.55 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
11/2
3g markane (AUS) x found (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
3.8
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (55.5)
10/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
4.6
20/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
20/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x smart of course (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.4
7/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
7/1
5m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
30/1
6m skilled (AUS) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
8.4
13/2
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
13/2
8
8.6
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
40/1
4m instinction (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
9
9.4
Orders (2)
11/8F
T: K Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
11/8F
4g rothesay (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.03 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/6F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Mont Agel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
0.5
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
12/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x distant and lovely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x montana sagrada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
6.8
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
6.9
Imali (4)
5/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
5/2
3f domesday (AUS) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.9
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54)
8/1
3f denman (AUS) x strutter (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
10.9
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah Richardson (55.5)
25/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 3 - Searles Garden Products (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.74 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/4
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.5
4/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
4/1
5g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Frank Manwaring
3
2.6
1/1F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Emma Macpherson (56.5)
1/1F
5m mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: R G Coveney
R: J Geppert (56.5)
20/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
8.1
16/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Louise Dillon (54)
16/1
6m big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
6
8.3
60/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
60/1
9m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Exchange Hotel New Year Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
60/1
T: Cassie Saunders
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
60/1
5g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Mind Is Madeup,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marlou Park Liston NSW
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
2
0.4
11/2
T: Cassie Saunders
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: B Dean
3
0.9
11/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
11/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.2
13/4
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
13/4
6g tickets (AUS) x firethorn (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
6.2
60/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
60/1
6
6.6
25/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (57.5)
25/1
7
10.1
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
25/1
8
11.1
Doonya (13)
30/1
T: John Durston
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
30/1
5m helmet (AUS) x basima (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.6
11/2
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
11/2
5m albrecht (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
10
11.9
11/8F
T: A P Williamson
R: Zac Lloyd (52.5)
11/8F
11
12.4
100/1
T: Grant Parker
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
100/1
6g tickets (AUS) x sweet as honey (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
12.6
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x my eagle (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Kilcoy Picnic Races Aust. (55) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.16 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: E R Singh
R: Melea Castle (51)
11/2
6m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
2
0.5
4/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
4/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Adam Sewell (57)
20/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
2.5
5/2F
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (56)
5/2F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: J Geppert (57)
7/1
6
5.1
3/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
3/1
7g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms K Gates (54)
25/1
8
8.9
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
30/1
8g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
100/1
7m gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
17.7
15/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (55)
15/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 6 - B McDermott Lawyer New Yr-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.01 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: G Geran (60.5)
4/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
2
2.3
14/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
Bonsea (8)
14/1
T: B J Costello
R: B El-Issa (54)
14/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $1,500 Res $5,000
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.1
10/9F
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (60.5)
10/9F
5
7.1
14/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
14/1
6m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.6
25/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
25/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
7
7.8
16/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
16/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.6
8/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
8/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
13.9
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
10
20.9
Tyrian (7)
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54.5)
60/1
5g bernardini (USA) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
23.4
Prunda (11)
25/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
12
25.4
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
30/1
4m dissident (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Thank You, Patrons 2020 (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: MJM Racing
2
1
9/10F
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
9/10F
5g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Aussie Equine Transport
3
1.3
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.8
10/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (60)
10/1
5
3.6
8/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57.5)
8/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (59)
25/1
8g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.3
40/1
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
40/1
8g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
40/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
8/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms K Gates (56)
20/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Kilcoy Driveway (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Allena (3)
40/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms K Gates (60)
40/1
7m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nug's Pocket, Tin's Pocket,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
11/8F
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: L Crosby Forbes NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.7
11/4
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (57)
11/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Eugene & Marion Nolan
4
2.5
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
9/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ty Wheeler (57.5)
6/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
6
5.3
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.1
9/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
9/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
8
7.6
66/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: J Geppert (59.5)
66/1
8m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
8.9
50/1
T: T Moloney
R: Shannyn Stephan (59)
50/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x savasong (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9.4
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
150/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
16.7
80/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
80/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.