Breednet Results

KILCOY - Saturday, August 26

Race 1 - Searles Garden Products Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.50 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4. It's Hells Bells
55.5  - 2/1F
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: P P Jenkins
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x the bar (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
4.3
2. Holy Trojan
55  - 13/4
R: Corey Sutherland
T: P Duff
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
4.5
8. Double Quick
52  - 7/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: K Hickmott
6g lucas cranach (GER) x red bonnet (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
4
4.6
3. Noah
56.5  - 5/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Diane Murphy
5
6.4
7. Daulat Machtigkuda
53  - 7/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: T B Thomas
6
7.2
1. Dane Road
59  - 13/2
R: Adin Thompson
T: Chris Kearney
4g super one (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
9.5
5. Another Dazzler
54  - 30/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Neil Hocking
4g red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
10
10. Max's Source
54  - 40/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Vic Heading
7g bagger vance (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.8
6. Captured In Time
54  - 15/1
R: Ms C Eaton
T: R G Howard
6g shooting to win (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
13.6
9. Emperor Teio
52  - 66/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: R F Chessher
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x moonlight dancer (AUS) (classic de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.70 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2. Steel My Thunder
58  - 6/4F
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Jack Bruce
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Doran Park, Hawkesbury, NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: BBT Breeding and Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$2,250
2
2.8
3. Hero's Trinket
54.5  - 4/1
R: Jai Williams
T: M A Currie
4m heroic valour (AUS) x fleur de louis (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3
5. The Waiting Man
56  - 15/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Michael Laine
7g bel esprit (AUS) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Patrick Sexton
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
4
1. Evelyn Salt
59  - 3/1
R: M Powell
T: J L Johnston
5m masked assassin (AUS) x discover the gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.8
4. Lady Cumberland
56  - 7/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Jye Banks
6
6.6
7. Craiglea Laki
54  - 10/1
R: Sophie Blunt
T: Krystle Johnston
4m agitate (AUS) x craiglea apollo (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
7
7.4
9. Last Laugh
52  - 100/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: Kym Afford
5m all too hard (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.9
6. Blue Smartie (NZ)
53.5  - 16/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Kym Afford
Race 3 - Gaythorne RSL (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.50 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6. Belle's Boy
55  - 11/2
R: Adin Thompson
T: Gregory Cornish
4g whittington (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
2.5
5. Best Song
54  - 13/2
R: Jai Williams
T: L D Wanless
5m your song (AUS) x skymelt (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
3
3
7. Top Babe (NZ)
54  - 16/1
R: Ms C Eaton
T: R Drysdale
6m darci brahma (NZ) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
4
2. Mikki Eight
58.5  - 9/2
R: Dale Smith
T: Nicholas Beck
4g mikki isle (JPN) x lilyfield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.3
1. Huri Black
58.5  - 5/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
4m star turn (AUS) x blackjack bella (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
10.6
4. Clear Blonde
56  - 5/2F
R: N Tomizawa
T: M A Currie
7m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
10.7
9. Mysterious Lady
54  - 60/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Taryn Churchill
7m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
12.7
3. Bellicose
56.5  - 11/2
R: M Powell
T: T B Thomas
7g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
9
13.2
12. The Angels Kiss
52  - 100/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: Kym Afford
6m poet's voice (GB) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
15.2
10. Marmion
52  - 100/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Kym Afford
6g domesday (AUS) x lozza attitude (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
15.4
8. Sisyphean
54  - 25/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Michael Frappell
12
16.9
11. Fend Off (NZ)
52  - 100/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: Kym Afford
7g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Bribie Island RSL (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.43 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5. Dratini
57.5  - 11/1
R: Ms K Gates
T: Louise Dillon
8g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
2.3
6. Bulsara
57  - 2/1F
R: Adin Thompson
T: P Duff
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (26-28 Oct)
$3,200
3
4.1
8. Martini Moment
55.5  - 9/1
R: M Powell
T: P P Jenkins
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brampton Park, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Brampton Park
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$2,750
4
4.6
4. Boomi's Buddy
57.5  - 4/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Jimmy Downes
8g top echelon (AUS) x marzee star (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
7.1
3. Coaxial
58.5  - 4/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
5g cable bay (IRE) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.9
9. D'esprit
54  - 5/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: Robert Stenhouse
7m bel esprit (AUS) x starfire girl (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
15.2
10. Corbin
52  - 80/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: Michael Laine
Race 5 - The Dag Pub D'Aguilar Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6. White Ribbon
57  - 5/2F
R: Dale Smith
T: T J Gollan
Winning siblings: Penfriend,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15. Helen's Dream
53.5  - 7/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Trevor Lambourn
4m denman (AUS) x clarendon house (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Justin McDonald
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$9,500
3
3.1
10. Miss Santa
55  - 5/2F
R: Adin Thompson
T: D R Ward
3f santos (AUS) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing/Furlong Thoroughbreds/SJC Thoroughbreds
4
3.9
18. Tereshkova
54  - 10/1
R: Ms C Eaton
T: Michael Marsh
5
4.7
19. Boitumelo
52  - 40/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: T B Thomas
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
6.5
17. Shoot The Boss
52  - 9/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Morgan Butler
4m sooboog (AUS) x bosphoruscence (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
7
7.3
14. Capital Meg
55  - 11/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise White
4m capitalist (AUS) x masroora (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
7.4
1. Anotherlovelyday
59  - 20/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Jon Walk
4m exosphere (AUS) x wodan (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8.7
2. Iknowicanfly
55  - 80/1
R: Corey Sutherland
T: P Duff
4m rothesay (AUS) x ibelieveicanfly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
8.8
16. Divine Charm
54  - 20/1
R: Sophie Blunt
T: Phillip Burns
4m divine prophet (AUS) x witchlike (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
11.8
9. Chicka
55.5  - 13/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: Jimmy Downes
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomi dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
12
14.3
8. Mikki Kireina
56  - 100/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: R L Cameron
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Kilcoy Vietnam Veterans Cup (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.86 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9. Seeress
52  - 9/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: L D Wanless
6m nostradamus (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: George Osborne / Langdon Thoroughbreds
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.5
1. Springthorpe
58  - 5/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Ms O Cairns
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M G Price Racing
3
3.3
7. Jane His Wife
55.5  - 9/1
R: M Powell
T: P P Jenkins
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x rosie the maid (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
4
10.6
10. Winston Blue
54  - 15/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Neil Hocking
6g sebring (AUS) x diamond glow (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
12.1
13. Modern Family
54  - 100/1
R: Ms K Gates
T: Kym Afford
8g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
14.4
5. Spurious
56.5  - 15/2
R: Dale Smith
T: P Duff
7g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
15.4
2. Soobpurb Dancer
55  - 5/1
R: Brodie Moffat
T: Morgan Butler
5g sooboog (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
15.6
8. Cassowary
54  - 15/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Sabbir Alam
5m stratum star (AUS) x our bird rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
16.9
4. Mariinsky
57  - 4/1F
R: Adin Thompson
T: Christos Zintilis
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
20.9
3. Angels Share
57  - 4/1F
R: N Fazackerley
T: M A Currie
6m domesday (AUS) x carbost (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
32.9
11. Move Beyond
54  - 150/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Vic Heading
5m adelaide (IRE) x miss mackenzie (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
Race 7 - Caloundra RSL Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14. Coffee Coming
54  - 5/1
R: N Evans
T: C H Richardson
6m spill the beans (AUS) x cabotage (AUS) (drumbeats (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Frank & Judith Manwaring
2
0.5
9. Berakahquinn
55.5  - 13/2
R: Dale Smith
T: Melissa Taylor
4m better than ready (AUS) x magical lady (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
2
13. All Dash
54  - 100/1
R: Ms K Gates
T: Greg Hayes
5m star turn (AUS) x silk sheets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Alan Jones
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
2.2
12. Whistle Hoff
54.5  - 10/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Vic Heading
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x bel whistle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
6. Klinsmann
55  - 7/4F
R: Jai Williams
T: Trevor Lambourn
5g frosted (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
3
8. Milano Boom
56  - 15/2
R: M Powell
T: Jack Bruce
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x prada miss (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.3
5. Rhapalong
55  - 16/1
R: Corey Sutherland
T: Ms W Bannerot
5g super one (AUS) x rhapsodic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5.4
2. Hidden Spring
58.5  - 7/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Darren Bell
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady montel (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
10.7
7. Gossiaux
54  - 20/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Kym Afford
9g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
24.2
10. Desert Flame
56  - 9/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Sabbir Alam
6m pride of dubai (AUS) x daisy lane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 8 - Vietnam Veterans Assn Redcliffe / Doug Morris Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1. Prince Of Diamonds
55  - 5/2F
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Kaye Hill
6g moshe (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Kravchenko, Skripchenko,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11. Roman Reign
53.5  - 5/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: I A Livingstone
3
5.3
9. Craiglea Etna
54  - 10/1
R: Sophie Blunt
T: Krystle Johnston
4m agitate (AUS) x craiglea ceon (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
4
5.4
5. Grandeur Rose
56.5  - 3/1
R: M Powell
T: G M Hay
5m domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
5
7.2
13. Flick
52  - 12/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Kym Afford
7m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
8.2
12. Kaique
52  - 14/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: Alan Boyd
6m dissident (AUS) x moon dragon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9
4. Dreamer's Gift
57  - 15/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
4m sooboog (AUS) x dreamer's disease (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
8
9.5
10. Evanescent
55.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K Gates
T: Brendan Jones
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
11.3
2. I'm Hitchin' Bro
55.5  - 8/1
R: Corey Sutherland
T: Phil Bobic
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
12.8
8. Aurora Dancer (NZ)
55.5  - 12/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: P P Jenkins
6m dalghar (FR) x rave review (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.