Breednet Results

KILCOY - Friday, May 3

Race 1 - John Spillane Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.40 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2. Italian Virtuoso
54.5  - 2/1
R: Jace McMurray
T: Trevor Lambourn
4g caravaggio (USA) x schifty thinker (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sneaky Sunrise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
1
10. Unusual Melody
54.5  - 25/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: Linda Gersekowski
3
1.5
1. Full Of Euro
56.5  - 25/1
R: Dylan Bennett
T: C H Richardson
5g eurozone (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
11. Cathay Bracelet (NZ)
56  - 9/10F
R: A Mallyon
T: P L Shailer
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x kechika (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
7. Punjabi Landing
58  - 9/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: P L Shailer
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3
9. Pride An' Joy
54.5  - 20/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Kym Afford
5m dissident (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.5
3. More Than Xtra
58.5  - 100/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Stephanie Sixtus
5g xtravagant (NZ) x cool snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10.5
5. Navillus Buddy
58  - 100/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Vic Heading
3c preferment (NZ) x wazamba (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
14
13. Red Deception
58.5  - 25/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Amanda Park
4g pariah (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
14.8
8. Southern Witness
58  - 60/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Peter Quinlan
3g justify (USA) x kiama (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
11
18.1
6. Peterman
58  - 12/1
R: S T Collett
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
3g mikki isle (JPN) x pixie hollow (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
19.9
4. Ready To Thunder
58.5  - 100/1
R: K H Zechner
T: T B Thomas
Race 2 - Great Northern Brewing Co. Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.60 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7. Sarodec
57  - 15/2
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: A & D Simpson
6g kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Field The Moment,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2
1.8
10. Skilled Artist
55.5  - 16/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Alan Boyd
7m skilled (AUS) x matanzas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 8,000
3
2.3
3. Mordecai
58.5  - 9/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Joshua King
4g whittington (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.1
2. Hussonhoff
59  - 9/4F
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Brenton Andrew
5g husson (ARG) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.2
1. Gold Merchant
59  - 5/1
R: A Mallyon
T: P L Shailer
4g merchant navy (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.7
4. Metsi
57.5  - 11/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Dale Groves
4m more than ready (USA) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.5
12. Alert And Ready
54  - 50/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Greg Wright
5m defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
7
8. Clear Blonde
56.5  - 3/1
R: Cody Collis
T: M A Currie
7m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.8
9. Enterprise Success
56.5  - 20/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Ashley & Calvin Perks
10
9
6. Glide On By
57  - 25/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Amanda Park
4m caravaggio (USA) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
13.8
14. Epauvescent
52  - 20/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: P Duff
6g epaulette (AUS) x lola cherry cola (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Kilcoy Diggers Cup Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.24 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9. Livingstones
56.5  - 6/1
R: S Cormack
T: Ms P Barron
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$45,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2
1.5
3. Cluster's Rein
58.5  - 15/4
R: Anthony Allen
T: Ms K Stabe
4g cluster (AUS) x ebony rein (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2
5. Bull Dimple Rum
58  - 15/8F
R: M Hellyer
T: Neil Hocking
6g bull point (AUS) x belle cherie amour (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
3
12. Helen's Dream
54.5  - 16/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Trevor Lambourn
4m denman (AUS) x clarendon house (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
5
4.3
8. Alpha Jane
56.5  - 11/2
R: Cody Collis
T: D J Hansen
6
4.4
11. When Doves Fly
55.5  - 60/1
R: W D'Avila
T: J W Sutton
5m wandjina (AUS) x marmaduke's lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
6.4
10. Glengarry
56  - 5/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: G M Hay
5g domesday (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
7.2
4. Born To Be Alive
55  - 25/1
R: Bella Youngberry
T: Allan Chau
3g sidestep (AUS) x jacsaid (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.5
7. Mishani Supreme
57  - 20/1
R: J P Morris
T: Jay Bellamy
4m domesday (AUS) x maybe even you (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
13.8
6. What's Up Honey
58  - 60/1
R: S T Collett
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
11
15.1
2. Sabie Park (NZ)
59  - 25/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Amanda Park
6g kermadec (NZ) x berg en dal (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Graeme Lehmann Happy Retirement Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.33 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9. Maple Magic
56.5  - 14/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Jason Edwards
3f vancouver (AUS) x enchanteresse (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
1.5
1. Kobe Ascot
60  - 2/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: A & T Sweeney
3g kobayashi (AUS) x careless hands (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
1.6
8. Toros
57  - 5/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Ms P Barron
3f toronado (IRE) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
2022 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
4
3.1
7. Inspirational Diva
57  - 9/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: David Vandyke
5
3.3
10. Rock Lobster
56.5  - 2/1F
R: Dale Smith
T: R G Kelly
4m whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
3. Like Smoke
58.5  - 25/1
R: K H Zechner
T: T B Thomas
3g super one (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
4.1
16. Vadamoon (NZ)
52  - 9/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: S & A Barling
4m vadamos (FR) x lady de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.2
12. Miss Wednesday
55.5  - 80/1
R: L J Miller
T: Taryn Churchill
3f brave smash (JPN) x haraka (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10
15. Emily Ninetynine
54  - 60/1
R: A Spinks
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
10
11
17. Easily Amused
52.5  - 20/1
R: Perrie Carter
T: D R Gafa
4g shalaa (IRE) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
12.5
6. Wants To Boogie
57.5  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
Race 5 - Paul Dolan (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.06 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5. Slippin' Jimmy
60  - 10/9F
R: R Wiggins
T: David Vandyke
3g pariah (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Mark Cook/RM Racing/Vandyke Racing
2
0.5
9. Surreal Ascot
59  - 11/2
R: Kirk Matheson
T: A & T Sweeney
3f kobayashi (AUS) x dream of ascot (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
3
4.8
2. Galway Hussler
61  - 20/1
R: P Hamblin
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
3f husson (ARG) x galway town (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge, Junabee, Qld
Buyer: Kobie O'Brien
4
6.1
13. Cressbrook
57.5  - 8/1
R: Emily Lang
T: M J Lakey
5
6.2
8. Lets Dance Jandy
59  - 25/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: M A Kropp
3g jukebox (AUS) x jandy girl (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
6.5
1. Masterplan
63.5  - 15/2
R: B N Stewart
T: Brad Stewart
3g sidestep (AUS) x western desert (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
6.8
3. It's Raining Again
57  - 15/1
R: Shakira Bailey
T: B J Lockwood
3g supido (AUS) x typhoon peggy (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
8
8.6
4. King Of The Jungle
60.5  - 8/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Billy Healey
9
8.8
7. Zin Zan Ready
59.5  - 25/1
R: Cody Collis
T: M A Currie
3g better than ready (AUS) x not a zin zan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10.1
10. Sono Pronto
58.5  - 30/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
11
15.4
6. O'polly
59.5  - 40/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Ms L Erhart
3f cable bay (IRE) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Thanks Bribie Island RSL Club (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.02 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2. Anarchy
60  - 7/4F
R: A Mallyon
T: L J Hatch
6g scissor kick (AUS) x persist (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9. Holy Trojan
56  - 12/1
R: Corey Sutherland
T: P Duff
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
3.6
4. Koondeeman
59  - 11/4
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
5g your song (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
3. Prince Of Diamonds
57.5  - 9/1
R: Dylan Bennett
T: Kaye Hill
6g moshe (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.8
1. Flash Zariz
60.5  - 5/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Ms N Hemmings
7g zariz (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.3
10. Paballo
53.5  - 20/1
R: Perrie Carter
T: James Moore
4g palentino (AUS) x balloons (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.5
12. Diamond Flyer
55.5  - 80/1
R: L J Miller
T: B Robinson
8
7
5. Hooks (NZ)
56.5  - 11/2
R: Nikki Olzard
T: Kerry Taplin
6g fabulous (NZ) x bedlum (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
7.5
11. More Max
54  - 30/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: Linda Gersekowski
5g polarmore (AUS) x rouge salute (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
18
8. Tecoma Street
58  - 66/1
R: A Spinks
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Race 7 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.95 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6. Prince Of Sooview
58.5  - 10/1
R: Cody Collis
T: D J Hansen
3g sooboog (AUS) x hennessy's view (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: L Mayes / RM Racing Group
2
0.8
5. Dusky Dancer
57  - 9/2
R: Stacey Callow
T: Ms K Loy
5g kuroshio (AUS) x westside magic (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
3
2.6
3. Belle's Boy
57  - 11/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Gregory Cornish
4g whittington (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
2.7
1. Kuzco Lad
58  - 20/1
R: Chloe Lowe
T: K E Sempf
7g zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
2.9
2. Sly Corner (NZ)
60.5  - 8/1
R: K H Zechner
T: D B Reardon
6g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
9. Tee Amici
58  - 12/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: P P Jenkins
5g domesday (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.3
13. Claudius
52.5  - 7/2F
R: Ms S Willis
T: P Duff
5g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
4.6
8. Little Show
58  - 11/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Paul Butterworth
3g showtime (AUS) x mykaetob (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
9
4.8
4. Crazy Eyed Fred
59  - 5/1
R: M Hellyer
T: R G Kelly
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.3
10. Neara Reward
57.5  - 13/2
R: Emily Lang
T: R L Heathcote
11
9.1
11. Biggie
56  - 60/1
R: S T Collett
T: Emma Hargrave
12
15.1
14. Earlston
54  - 40/1
R: A Spinks
T: G M Hay
4g the mission (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
Race 8 - Searles Garden Products (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.11 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15. Too Much Makeup
58  - 9/4F
R: Anthony Allen
T: M F Hemmings
4m supido (AUS) x inya (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $7000
2
0.5
20. Roar Hide
55.5  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: Emma Hargrave
4m moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1
7. Scud
61  - 4/1
R: A Mallyon
T: P L Shailer
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Shailer Racing & Hughes Bloodstock
4
3.3
1. Archer's Game
58  - 11/1
R: Jace McMurray
T: M A Currie
5m golden archer (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.5
17. Gertie Goer
57  - 15/2
R: Emily Lang
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
5m star witness (AUS) x change sister (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.8
8. Court Whispers
60.5  - 5/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: David Vandyke
4m dissident (AUS) x total discretion (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5
9. Gidget
60.5  - 25/1
R: W D O'Connell
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
4m outreach (AUS) x klairefontein (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5.1
14. Jackiedowntheline
57.5  - 14/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Jason Edwards
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x waimea bay (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
9
5.6
5. Seductive Spur
59.5  - 20/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
4m jet spur (AUS) x seductive star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
6.4
18. Press Lightly
55  - 60/1
R: Chloe Lowe
T: Taryn Churchill
11
9.7
3. Old School
62  - 40/1
R: P Hamblin
T: G E Dempsey
6m headwater (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
19.2
10. Flying Tyrol
60  - 40/1
R: L J Miller
T: Taryn Churchill
5m flying artie (AUS) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 9 - Somerset Regional Council (Bm58) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.02 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11. Just Looking
54.5  - 15/2
R: Rob Thorburn
T: B J Dais
4m smart missile (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
2
3.5
9. Island Tide
58.5  - 5/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: David Vandyke
4m all too hard (AUS) x miss elba (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
3
4
3. Xerri
59.5  - 5/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Debra Corbett
6g snitzel (AUS) x sempre libera (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
5
7. Evelyn's Joy
59  - 8/1
R: Cody Collis
T: Billy Healey
4m rubick (AUS) x stop the press (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.5
10. Say When Sutty
57  - 7/2F
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Paul Butterworth
3f dracarys (AUS) x rock de france (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
6
5.6
8. Frozen Miss
56.5  - 6/1
R: Dylan Bennett
T: M A Currie
3f frosted (USA) x gwenth jean (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.7
17. Curry Legend
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Spinks
T: D J Hansen
4g hellbent (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.9
15. Arabian Fox
56  - 25/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Rochelle Pereira
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x splitter (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
9
6.9
16. Magic Talent
55.5  - 100/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: Stephanie Sixtus
7m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
7.1
5. Dratini
59  - 14/1
R: Nikki Olzard
T: Brendan Jones
8g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
8.9
2. Fastheartbeat
62  - 7/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: P P Jenkins
3g no nay never (USA) x fastnet heart (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes Blackbook (Bm58) (2076m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.89 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11. Lyndall
54  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: Ms P Barron
Winning siblings: Reward For Rosie,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Garry Newham
2
0.2
2. Sea Treasures (NZ)
59  - 9/2
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Ms M Labahn
5g so you think (NZ) x cagliari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
3
3.7
1. Viadelamore (IRE)
62.5  - 6/4F
R: A Mallyon
T: P L Shailer
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x love street (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
4
5
3. Brave Boy
60  - 14/1
R: J P Morris
T: Christos Zintilis
5g sebring (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
8. Patti Waggin
56  - 9/2
R: Adin Thompson
T: L F Birchley
6g sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.9
5. Royal George
55  - 20/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: Linda Gersekowski
8g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.3
4. Vacation Leave
57.5  - 11/1
R: S Cormack
T: Ms P Barron
8
7.1
12. Turn Table
54  - 25/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: Ms N Hemmings
7g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
9
7.4
6. The Wellian
57  - 20/1
R: M Hellyer
T: G Laming
4g kobayashi (AUS) x nightly aim (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
7.5
13. Vain Luke
52  - 40/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: Ms N Hemmings
6g lucas cranach (GER) x all vanity (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
9
7. Willnotquit (NZ)
56.5  - 10/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Kerry Taplin
6m vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.