Breednet Results

KILMORE - Friday, October 30

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.15 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
3f toronado (IRE) x chevaleresse (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Coral Reef, Pretty Kool Kat,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$23,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Paul Willets Bloodstock
2
1
Sotirio (10)
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
25/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x diamond solitaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Paul Willetts/Michelle Payne
3
2.3
13/2
T: R G Symons
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
13/2
3f skilled (AUS) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Walker (57)
13/4
5
4
Jens (6)
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.1
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Moor (57)
13/8F
7
4.4
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x spy catcher (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
5.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 2 - Mc Traffic Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.53 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
20/1
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
3g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57.5)
10/1
4m rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mayfield Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: T Waters
4
1.3
10/9F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (57)
10/9F
5
1.6
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
30/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x purple downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
2.1
14/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
14/1
4m pierro (AUS) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x so so madica (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.4
7/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: J Mott (57)
7/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5.2
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
60/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.4
Gungho (2)
30/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
30/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x empresario (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
9.7
150/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: J Duffy (59.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Hanson Cleaning Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.42 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Zean (6)
11/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
5m choistar (AUS) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaxti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x redeeming lass (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: N Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
6/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58)
100/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
9/10F
3f so you think (NZ) x russian empress (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.4
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
7/2
4m toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
Ivunka (8)
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
5.5
40/1
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
40/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6
60/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x sister quest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
12
8
80/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
80/1
3f scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
Race 4 - Georgina & Co Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.82 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
13/8F
4g australia (GB) x caserta (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
9/4
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
2.4
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher / Paul Willetts
4
2.5
50/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
50/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
15/4
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
15/4
5g shocking (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.2
40/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
5.2
150/1
T: A Waddell
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
150/1
8
7.7
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (55)
50/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Duffy (55)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
12.7
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
50/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x flamin' abbey (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 5 - Kingsgate Village (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.13 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (62.5)
3/1F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dalradian, O'grace, Ultimate Gold,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (61)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: First Light Racing / P Willetts
3
2.2
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
4/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
4
2.3
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
4/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: N Callow (60)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x pinwherry (UAE) (selkirk (USA))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (60)
10/1
6g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: M W Ryan
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/1
8g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
50/1
7m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59)
11/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Beraldo (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.85 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
40/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Lady, Fistfulofdollars,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
5
11/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (57.5)
11/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
5.4
3/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
3/1F
4m all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
5.8
10/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: N Callow (57.5)
10/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
7
Kalalo (1)
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (62)
9/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
7.1
Mr Drew (11)
30/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: C Quilty (57)
30/1
7
7.9
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
7m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
4/1
7m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
8.4
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
11/2
4g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
10
18.4
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/2
5g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - C&M Build Group (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.58 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: TC Bloodstock
2
2.3
11/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
6g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Trotter Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Rohan Hughes
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.8
14/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: B Rawiller (60)
14/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.2
16/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (59)
16/1
5
4.2
16/1
T: C J McIver
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
6m tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
20/1
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
10/1
9
5.3
Defend (14)
8/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: H Coffey (59)
8/1
4g deep field (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
10
5.7
5/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (61.5)
5/2F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.7
6/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (61.5)
6/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
10
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (61)
12/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Daradale, Invasion, Shift The Risk,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: V Malady
2
0.1
9/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/2
5m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
3
0.3
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
7/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M Laurie
4
0.6
6/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (59.5)
6/1
9g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
0.8
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
15/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
1.5
10/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (60)
10/1
4m azevedo (AUS) x flirtatious girl (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
2
20/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
8m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
3
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
3.8
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jack Hill (60)
16/1
6m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
5
100/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: M Aitken (62.5)
100/1
9g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
12
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (59.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.