Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Monday, January 1

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
Skwosh (5)
3/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: City Of Pearls,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
3/1
4g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
0.3
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (60)
3/1
5g tailings (USA) x comic connection (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
4
3
6/4F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (62.5)
6/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.5
6/4F
T: I Johnson
R: Jacques Luxe (59.5)
6/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x miss canberra (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl A) (1400m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.43
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
5/4F
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (65)
5/4F
3g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
2/1
T: Paula Mallinson
R: Jody Hughes (58.5)
2/1
7g newtown jet (USA) x mariadorf (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (58)
5/1
7m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
5
6/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (63)
6/1
5
6.2
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: C Luttrell (63.5)
2/1
4m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
13.2
12/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (58)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
100
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (63)
2/1
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl A) (1600m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.41
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
1/2F
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Schmitt (64.5)
1/2F
5m gonski (AUS) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adventure Trip, Broo Boss, Money Back, Triage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (59.5)
6/4
5m mossman (AUS) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
3/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: C Luttrell (59.5)
3/1
4
4.7
Jimena (5)
20/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (57.5)
20/1
7m lord jim (ARG) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 4 - King Island Cup (Cl B) (1800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.00
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (59)
9/1
5g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Luttrell (62.5)
6/4F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
2/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (59)
2/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.2
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ms C Bruce (65)
2/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
4/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
2.8
2/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: J Letherby (59)
2/1
7
4.8
7/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (57.5)
7/1
4g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.3
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jody Hughes (53)
5/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x dakasha (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.