Breednet Results

KYNETON - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Briley Donnellon Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.23 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
15/8
4g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: The Wrangler,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jack Hill (56)
8/11F
3f helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
6.6
20/1
T: K Hann
R: J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
4
7.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
8.1
Zapico (6)
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
3g hussonet (USA) x brillanti (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
11.4
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (55)
14/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
17.4
66/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
4g moshe (AUS) x appetizer (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
20.1
9/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Samuel Payne (56)
9/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x sexy magic (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
50.1
80/1
T: A Waddell
R: R Cuneen (56)
80/1
3f redente (AUS) x kitty's hope (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 2 - Noel Thomas Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.49 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms H White
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
9/10F
4m smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Michael Jones
R: C J Parish (58)
6/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
4
3.5
80/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (58)
80/1
3g therock (AUS) x ginera grand (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3.8
100/1
T: Len Ablett
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
3.9
Cimota (11)
150/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
4m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
7
6.2
150/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
150/1
5g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
6.9
5/2
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
5/2
5m anacheeva (AUS) x hello boys (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
10
7.5
15/2
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (58)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x grand excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.9
50/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: M Aitken (58)
50/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Bill & Julie Hickey Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.56 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Benbow (58)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.1
Kaledi (10)
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
12/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.4
10/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
10/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
20/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
7
15/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jack Hill (56)
15/4
3f o'reilly (NZ) x better alternative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: J Lorensini (56)
30/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x waikato rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.7
66/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
66/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
14.7
Malenna (16)
66/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
66/1
3f domesday (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
26.7
66/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Harry Grace (54)
66/1
3f tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
28.2
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Bobby Beare Memorial Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.60 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: R K Challis
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/10F
6m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Winning siblings: Alpine Valley, Boy Incredible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (54)
6/1
4
4.2
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: B Higgins (58)
9/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
11/2
7g elusive city (USA) x you're my angel (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.4
11/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: Harry Grace (52)
11/1
5g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
14/1
4g duelled (AUS) x comely's pride (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
7.9
80/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Benbow (54)
80/1
5m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
8.9
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
20/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
10.7
50/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
50/1
5g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
13.4
100/1
T: D F Hill
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
13.5
40/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
40/1
4g danesis (IRE) x russian harmony (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - The Golden Fleece Slipper (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.51 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/2
3g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
8/1
5g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
6.6
8/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
8/1
4
8
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
8.4
80/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
80/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.6
16/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
16/1
7
9.7
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: M Heagney (58)
16/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (51.5)
30/1
9
11
5/2F
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (60)
5/2F
4g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
13.2
12/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
11
19.2
12/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (57)
12/1
6m duporth (AUS) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
34.2
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
100/1
6g time thief (AUS) x aunt lilly (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.63 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
9/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: M Aitken (59)
25/1
5g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
3.7
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.8
Navita (11)
9/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
9/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (56)
9/2
7
4.8
40/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
40/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.3
30/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jacob Rule (59)
30/1
9
13.5
Mula (10)
9/4F
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
9/4F
4m dash for cash (AUS) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - Peter Johnston Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.50 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C A Robertson (59)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Neil Farley (57)
10/1
6g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
3
1.7
11/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/2
4g keep the faith (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
2.9
Messika (13)
20/1
T: D F Hill
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
20/1
5m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.4
5/4F
T: P and C Hyland
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
5/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
6
6.7
5/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
5/1
4g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
20/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
T: D J Connors
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
11.3
30/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms J Payne (54)
30/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
12.1
30/1
T: Ms S Carmichael
R: Jacob Rule (60)
30/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x tagja (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
12.2
50/1
T: Anthony Peacock
R: C J Parish (57)
50/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x ell's impact (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
14.2
30/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Lorensini (58)
30/1
12g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.