Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 15

Race 1 - Go Racing Tasmania Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (47.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: M Burles
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
6/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Amancaya, Source Code,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: Angela Brakey
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
3/1F
4g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: Chester Roach
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
6/1
5g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: I D Hay
R: T Baker (57)
12/1
3g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: D Pires (56.5)
10/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6
80/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
80/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
7.8
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
50/1
5m west quest (CAN) x devon gem (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
9
8.3
9/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
9/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.4
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (57)
40/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
8.5
60/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (55)
60/1
3f americain (USA) x kanchanaburi (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
12
8.7
50/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jordan Grob (53)
50/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x ellie cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
8.8
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
66/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x pericardium (AUS) (high yield (USA))
14
9
30/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3g needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Race 2 - Gee Gee Horse Stud (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.82 (45.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (57)
11/4F
5g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
7/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.5
Newts (3)
15/4
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
15/4
4g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.3
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
16/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J Benbow (57)
16/1
6g strategic (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5
11/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (58)
11/2
6m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
25/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
6
80/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (56)
80/1
5g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
6.3
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (55.5)
7/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
6.5
8/1
T: P A Hill
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
8/1
6g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
11
8.8
25/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
Race 3 - McCrimmon Insurance Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (46.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: Kaye Milne
R: C Newitt (56.5)
1/1F
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Automatic Choice, Hay Run,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: T W Blacker
R: J Benbow (59)
15/2
4m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
Axion (2)
7/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
7/4
4
1.6
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: S L Davis
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
40/1
7g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.5
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.3
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (53)
25/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Jordan Grob (53)
16/1
5m gonski (AUS) x shew stone (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
6.6
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
100/1
Race 4 - Legal Solutions (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.53 (45.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (55)
16/1
5g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Teriki (9)
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (55)
5/2F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
5/1
6g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
4
1.4
50/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (59)
50/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
30/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
2.4
Naadam (7)
7/2
T: G S White
R: D M Ganderton (56)
7/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x feerique (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.6
8/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
8/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3.9
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
5/2F
6g estambul (ARG) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
30/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 5 - Wordsmith Newmarket Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.94 (45.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: M A Ganderton
R: Raquel Clark (54)
7/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Danish,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
5/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.1
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
14/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
1.3
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
14/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
1.5
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
1.8
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (54)
14/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
2
25/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (54)
25/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.8
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.6
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (54)
80/1
7m happy giggle (AUS) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.4
15/2
T: J L Keys
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.9
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (54)
40/1
7g magnus (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Cuccina Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (44.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
6/4F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerosport, Gee Gees Darl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
7/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (57)
16/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x lake tahoe (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (58)
8/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x antonia's gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (54)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
6
3.9
13/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
13/4
4g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/1
4g ladoni (GB) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
6.7
Perez (13)
50/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
50/1
9
7.5
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
15/1
3f needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Race 7 - Electro Rewinds (Bm68) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.09 (49.27)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (58)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (54)
4/1
3
4.8
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (53.5)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
5.1
15/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jordan Grob (55)
15/4
5
9.4
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
25/1
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
11.2
Slalom (6)
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Nathan Punch (52)
15/2
7g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
27.5
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
6m hard spun (USA) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Trainers Assoc-Bm68 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65 (47.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
7/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Miss Starway, Sebring Express,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
12/1
7m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: D M Ganderton (55)
9/1
7g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
4
1.3
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
7/4F
6m monashee mountain (USA) x elle oh elle (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (54)
20/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2.2
7/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
7/2
7
3.7
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
6/1
8
5.7
16/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
16/1
9
12.5
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
5g equiano (FR) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.