Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 28

Race 1 - McKillops Ins Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (48.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
15/2
3g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aljazmic, Wharfie's Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: D Yendall (58.5)
2/1
3
0.3
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
25/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x barravore miss (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
4
0.5
25/1
T: P A Hill
R: Ben Allen (58)
25/1
3g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
0.6
20/1
T: Christie Burt
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
6
0.7
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/8F
4g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.2
Levissi (12)
10/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
4m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
66/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
66/1
7m flaring sun (AUS) x giftilla (AUS) (flotilla (AUS))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
25/1
3g skilled (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10.4
300/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
300/1
4g west quest (CAN) x basmah (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
10.6
200/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Damien Thornton (56)
200/1
12
11.9
50/1
T: W N McShane
R: Chris Caserta (58)
50/1
13
12.6
Sorturo (14)
100/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
14
19.4
66/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
66/1
5m street boss (USA) x whitemore dynasty (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Finance Brokers Of Tas (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.44 (48.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: D Yendall (59)
5/4F
4h tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
2
60/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (58)
60/1
4g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (57)
25/1
5
3.3
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
12/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
3.4
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.9
Kalalo (2)
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: John Robertson (58.5)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (58)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B McCoull (57)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
6
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
6.3
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
12
6.6
66/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
66/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
7.1
150/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
6m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
7.6
Mponeng (14)
60/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (55)
60/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - City Of Launceston (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68 (48.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
10/1
7g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out Do Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
3
0.3
Axion (8)
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
4
0.7
4/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Yendall (58)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
0.8
3/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
3/1F
4m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
0.9
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
12/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
1
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (57)
40/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
3.2
66/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
66/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
3.6
16/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
4
14/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
14/1
8g host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
4.3
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
8/1
3g lord jim (ARG) x danzing tramp (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Streetwise Developments Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (47.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (55)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/4
3f squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.6
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
15/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.8
40/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
5g magnus (AUS) x here for glory (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.3
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Yendall (59)
7/4F
5g legion (AUS) x indigo girl (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.5
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
5m gonski (AUS) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B McCoull (58)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
8
3.2
Woohoo (14)
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
50/1
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
4.5
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (53)
60/1
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
6
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (58)
25/1
3g bianconi (USA) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
40/1
12
6.6
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
12/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
8.3
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
25/1
14
99.9
Remigny (11)
16/1
T: G S White
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (45.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Damien Thornton (54)
6/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Turk Delight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
6/4F
3g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
5.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
9/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
5.3
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
5.7
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
13/4
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
6.2
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
7
7.2
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ben Allen (54)
60/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
7.7
16/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (54)
16/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor Gold Sovereign (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (47.98)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Tiesto (3)
50/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (57)
50/1
2g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
5/2
2
0.5
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Yendall (55)
30/1
2f pluck (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
0.6
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/8F
2f needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3.1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ben Allen (55)
30/1
6
4.1
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (55)
3/1
2f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.3
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
100/1
2f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
9.3
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
11.1
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
11/1
10
14.8
100/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ben Thompson (57)
100/1
2c wordsmith (AUS) x pittenweem (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Gbi Racing Quality Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (46.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Damien Thornton (54)
10/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Roll The Ignition, Weld,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/1
5g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (61)
11/2
6g wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Caserta (54)
11/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.9
5/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
5/2F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
2.4
Naadam (11)
12/1
T: G S White
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x feerique (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (54)
30/1
7g super kid (NZ) x ishkhara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
Teriki (5)
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
11/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
5.1
Apriano (12)
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
5g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
5.6
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (61)
13/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Mowbray Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.29 (47.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59)
2/5F
7g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
20/1
7m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
4
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/2
8g clangalang (AUS) x florian (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
4
4.4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
30/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
7/1
7g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
7.3
60/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (59)
60/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
25/1
6g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
9
10.7
60/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (55)
60/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
Race 9 - Sky Racing Launceston Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.56 (48.86)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
6h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Certitude, Cotillion, Trades Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: D Yendall (54)
10/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.5
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Koidco Limited
4
1.9
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
5/2F
5
2.3
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
4g tickets (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (59)
13/2
6g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
9
5.8
16/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
7g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
10
6.5
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
40/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
10.5
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
80/1
8g helike (USA) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
12
12
50/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
50/1
13
13.5
Kanji (14)
150/1
T: M Burles
R: Chris Caserta (54)
150/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
14
15.5
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
15
18.8
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
40/1
16
39.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: D M Ganderton (54)
20/1
6g pentire (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 10 - Tasbreeders Incentive (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (47.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (61)
11/2
Winning siblings: I Am Vinnie, Just Victoria, Trebla,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/4F
4g west quest (CAN) x broadway royale (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
0.2
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
40/1
4
0.4
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/4
4g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
0.9
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Yendall (58)
4/1
5m keano (NZ) x inodal lass (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
1.3
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
66/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x royal egypt (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
7
1.7
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
1.8
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
9
2.8
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
5g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
3
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B McCoull (57.5)
20/1
11
3.3
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
12/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.