Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 28

Race 1 - Tabcorp Digital Comm. Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58 (48.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Stinka (2)
9/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
4g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Questions, River To War, Sting'em,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
3/1F
3
3.1
Iowna (8)
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
80/1
4
3.5
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/2
6m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.1
150/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
150/1
4m husson (ARG) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.6
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
11/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
7
5.9
11/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/1
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (55)
13/2
3f tough speed (USA) x luluanna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
10
7.7
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
6g strategic (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
12.4
150/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Tassal Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.29 (49.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (55.5)
4/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fuma, Umanova, Umanugget, Umasaga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
8/1
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.1
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
6/1
4
1.6
Flikpix (11)
15/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (55)
15/4F
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.1
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ismail Toker (56)
9/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
7
4.1
80/1
T: Chester Roach
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
80/1
6g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.3
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: M Ulucinar (55)
80/1
10
5.6
20/1
T: E C Batt
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
6.6
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
12/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
12
6.8
11/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56)
11/2
13
18.8
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x here for glory (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Shoreline Hotel Mdn Plate (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.55 (49.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Spectrums Bite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
100/1
5m tough speed (USA) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.5
6/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
6/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x envada (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.9
9/4
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
3g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
40/1
4g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (57)
40/1
3g americain (USA) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4.5
66/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
66/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
40/1
4m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
50/1
12
7.2
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
100/1
13
15.7
Dunaway (12)
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
100/1
3f polanski (AUS) x cluny (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
35.5
50/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
50/1
4g needs further (AUS) x stubborn streak (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 4 - Tas. Hospitality Assoc. (Bm64) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.25 (49.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (55)
13/4
7m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Dash For Dee, East West, Groove On,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
5/2F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (58)
10/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
7/2
6g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
15/2
5g west quest (CAN) x broadway royale (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
25/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
20/1
8g super kid (NZ) x ishkhara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
19.7
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x lake tahoe (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Treasury Wines (Bm76) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.39 (49.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hela,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
5/2F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
11/1
4
3.4
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (56)
15/1
5
4.9
60/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
60/1
10g darci brahma (NZ) x silver and roses (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (59)
9/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
20/1
8
6.4
5/2F
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
12/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
30/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
12.4
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
13/2
5g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Yak (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.54 (49.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.3
Thanos (4)
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
5g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
9/2
7g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
0.6
Voices (7)
13/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/4F
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
0.8
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
0.9
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
9/1
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
1.9
7/1
T: L R Laskey
R: A Darmanin (54)
7/1
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
2.1
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
3.8
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
10/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
4.1
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (56)
14/1
11
5.1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Longford Cup N.Year's Day (C1) (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.47 (51.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59)
7/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/10F
3
0.9
12/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: C Newitt (54.5)
12/1
3f tough speed (USA) x si vite (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.8
7/1
T: T W Evans
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.6
Arving (1)
11/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
11/1
6
3.1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
7
6.1
150/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Breaana Smith (54)
150/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x grey plover (IRE) (alzao (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
9
10.1
100/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (57)
100/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
11.1
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (57)
11/1
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton & United Breweries-C1 (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.50 (50.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57)
7/4F
5m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (59)
9/2
5g pour moi (IRE) x hollaback (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4
2.9
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (53)
10/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
3.7
Rodessa (10)
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4
13/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Muhcu (57)
13/2
7
5.2
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
9/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5.4
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
12.2
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
40/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
15.2
60/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (56)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.