Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 30

Race 1 - Deloraine Football Club (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.01 (50.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
100/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
100/1
4m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (57)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2
4/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
4/1F
3f needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
3.7
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
66/1
T: T W Evans
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
66/1
3f tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
5.7
5/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
Rodessa (11)
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
11/2
4m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.4
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/1
9
6.5
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
11/2
5g ustinov (AUS) x falconby (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
7.3
15/2
T: P A Hill
R: W H Kok (54)
15/2
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.5
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (55)
50/1
12
13.3
150/1
T: R T Carr
R: Georgie Catania (55)
150/1
13
14
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R J Bishop (55)
30/1
3f ekraar (USA) x massive night (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
14
18.3
100/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Cressy Cricket Club Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.12 (48.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
16/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tasselled,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Gratius (15)
7/4F
T: I D Hay
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/4F
4g street boss (USA) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56.5)
30/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.1
9/2
T: Chester Roach
R: R J Bishop (55)
9/2
3f needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.2
150/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: W H Kok (55.5)
150/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
15/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3
15/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (55)
15/4
8
5.8
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
66/1
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.3
150/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
150/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x di pietro (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
8.8
80/1
T: S L Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
80/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x honey four us (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
9.3
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
5/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
11.3
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
30/1
13
13
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
300
60/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
60/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x starsphere (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 3 - Bishopsbourne Cricket Clb-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.24 (48.65)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (56)
20/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
50/1
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: W H Kok (57)
12/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.6
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
11/8F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
1.8
Voices (13)
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
6m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
3
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
25/1
8
3.1
7/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/1
6g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
3.2
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
12/1
5g congrats (USA) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.4
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R J Bishop (57)
4/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
4.6
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (61.5)
66/1
12
8.9
Enzian (10)
30/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
13
11.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
100/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 4 - Bridgenorth Football Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (47.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: W H Kok (53.5)
4/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Ladybird,
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Nahla (6)
9/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/2
6m econsul (NZ) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/2
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
4
1.4
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
1.6
15/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
15/2
4m stinchar (AUS) x genimay (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
6
4.1
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
11/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (55)
20/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
100/1
4m tough speed (USA) x scottish lass (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
9
8
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
5/2F
5m west quest (CAN) x flirting rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 5 - Crossfit Agema Gym Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.21 (46.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (55)
1/4F
2f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance, Kippoui Hime,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/2
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (55)
13/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
7.8
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: W H Kok (52)
40/1
4
8
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (52)
30/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.7
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
40/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x astradiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
14
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (55)
30/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
16.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (55)
20/1
8
17.9
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
8/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.