Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Frothy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.40 (47.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57.5)
12/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x clearspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Schoolhouse Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/6F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
4/6F
2f toronado (IRE) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (58)
5/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.2
Pingu (1)
50/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
50/1
5
2.4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x eljobonn (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
2.7
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (55)
15/1
2f mawingo (GER) x love a beer (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
4/1
3f needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.8
Alinka (13)
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (57)
50/1
3f skilled (AUS) x pride of ardrossan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
6.8
150/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms D Parish (59.5)
150/1
11
8.1
150/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (57)
150/1
2g mawingo (GER) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
10.6
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
60/1
4m needs further (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Deloraine Comm. Cup 5/5 Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.71 (47.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Lesnar (1)
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (60)
9/2
5g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: E C Batt
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
1.9
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
3/1F
2c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
2
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
11/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
2
Newts (3)
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59.5)
4/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.2
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (58)
12/1
5g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.2
8/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
8/1
9
3.4
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60)
11/1
3g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
40/1
11
5.5
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51)
50/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
12
15
60/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
60/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x charming charge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Steve's Liquor Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.90 (47.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Effie (5)
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (52)
8/1
Winning siblings: Set To Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Raquel Clark (55)
11/2
2f squamosa (AUS) x arctic spring (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (55)
7/2
2f needs further (AUS) x cherry wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
4
2
11/8F
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/8F
2f sidestep (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
30/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x count on it (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (57)
14/1
2g needs further (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.6
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57)
6/1
2g mawingo (GER) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
20/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x rock lyric (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.6
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (55)
50/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
13.7
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
100/1
2f dalakhani (IRE) x spinning jenny (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 4 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.12 (49.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: Liandra Gray
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/4
4m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellicose, Grand Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
16/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
25/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.5
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
11/1
3f needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
1.7
Bigable (10)
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
14/1
3f big brown (USA) x pliable (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
14/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
4
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56)
15/2
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
11/2
4h reward for effort (AUS) x aloysia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: B Muhcu (58)
30/1
3g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58.5)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
8
3/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
3/1F
3g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
12
9.3
12/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
12/1
4m tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Anzac Autumn Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.26 (48.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58)
14/1
3g needs further (AUS) x sensationalize (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
1.7
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
16/1
3f cardinal virtue (AUS) x mt. eliza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.8
7/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/4F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.3
15/8
T: I D Hay
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/8
3g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/2
3f needs further (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
14.5
40/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: R J Bishop (57)
40/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
20.3
66/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
66/1
3g needs further (AUS) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Autumn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.48 (47.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Raquel Clark (55)
13/4F
5m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Nova Vista,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
12/1
3
1.4
7/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (55)
4/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
15/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
10/1
6g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
10.4
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
4/1
7g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 7 - Autobarn Launceston Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.58 (49.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x dubai me roses (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tbilisi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/2
4m needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/2
3c tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.1
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59.5)
7/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
3
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57.5)
10/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.1
2/1F
T: R Seymour
R: B McCoull (59.5)
2/1F
5g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
5m magnus (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
30/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
6.5
150/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Alex Patis (52)
150/1
Race 8 - Family Fun Fair @ Mowbray-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (47.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (59)
7/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Enzian (4)
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
5/1
4m needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
10/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
3.9
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
3/1F
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59.5)
20/1
8g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (56)
4/1
7
6.6
12/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: A Darmanin (59)
12/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x dash of pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
7.6
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
8.1
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
5/1
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.