Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Aust. Racing Hall Of Fame Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.00 (49.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/4F
5g ekraar (USA) x oaks room (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/1
4m master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x midnight dance (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
25/1
6
5.2
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
7
5.5
15/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/2
3f needs further (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.7
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x typify (GB) (shirocco (GER))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
60/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
10
17.2
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
2f adelaide (IRE) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - McKillops Ins. Brokers Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.31 (49.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
3f dalakhani (IRE) x eljobonn (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Glifi Nifin Arkis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
5/2
3f pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
3f tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
3.4
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/4F
3g war (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4.9
60/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
60/1
4m husson (ARG) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
11/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: Barry Baker
R: D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
6m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
13.7
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56)
60/1
100
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
2f mawingo (GER) x gypsy trois (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.03 (51.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Torreggiante, Venus Di Milo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
6/1
3c tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
2.2
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (58.5)
6/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
9/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
2.7
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
5
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
5.1
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
50/1
11
6.3
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
12/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.7
6/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
6/1
3f needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
13
6.8
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/1
4h reward for effort (AUS) x aloysia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
10.3
5/1F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (56.5)
5/1F
4m needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.38 (49.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (60.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Vivilici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
5/2
7g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3.7
15/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
15/1
5
4.7
16/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
16/1
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
10.4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
8
10.5
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (50)
40/1
5m tough speed (USA) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
40
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Armidale Stud Tasbred 2yo (1220m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.50 (48.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/11F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56)
4/11F
2f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance, Kippoui Hime,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/2
2f toronado (IRE) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
5.8
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2
2g magnus (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
7
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
16/1
2c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
11
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
80/1
2f needs further (AUS) x use the gate (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
14.2
66/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (56)
66/1
2g mawingo (GER) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
7
14.3
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
17.1
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
2f clangalang (AUS) x lake nive (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Trainers Trust (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.55 (50.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Axion (1)
13/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Lesnar (4)
2/1F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1F
5g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57.5)
6/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/1
6m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Georgie Catania (58)
20/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.6
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
7/1
8
2.7
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
3.4
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
12/1
3f cardinal virtue (AUS) x mt. eliza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57.5)
14/1
8g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
11
7.2
Thanos (8)
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
12/1
5g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
15.9
16/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: R J Bishop (57)
16/1
5g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Galloping Gourmet Catering-C1 (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.33 (51.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Harry Grace (52)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Predetermined,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Arving (7)
25/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55)
25/1
3
2.3
11/4F
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/4F
4
4.2
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
12/1
5g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
4/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x clearspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
T: E C Batt
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
4/1
5m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
6.7
Foreeva (11)
14/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
14/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
30/1
11
9.4
10/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
10/1
5m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
11.9
16/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Race 8 - R.F. Fergusson Hcp (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.01 (48.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (50)
6/1
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (54)
9/4F
5m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
5/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
7/1
8g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
8/1
6
6.1
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
6/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
30/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.7
15/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (54)
15/1
7m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
9
8.2
Foxling (10)
50/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Alex Patis (51)
50/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - E (Ted) Cox Memorial (Bm64) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.22 (48.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
14/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
10/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.4
Remigny (12)
8/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
20/1
5g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/4F
7m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.7
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
2.8
Newts (8)
13/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
5g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.1
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
30/1
9
4.4
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R J Bishop (58)
11/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
5
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59.5)
13/2
5g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.3
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
40/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
9
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (61)
15/2
Race 10 - Brooklyn Park Agistment (Bm72) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.53 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
9/10F
4g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
6/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3
11/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
11/2
6g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
4
4.5
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
13/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: Peter Lui (55)
11/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
7
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms D Parish (54)
30/1
7
8
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
9.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (58)
20/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
14.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
8g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.