Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 26

Race 1 - Floorworld Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.65 (48.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58.5)
6/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Let's Go Ernie,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/4
5g stinchar (AUS) x poponova (AUS) (el maggiore (AUS))
3
0.6
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (58)
15/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
12/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4.6
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/1
4m tough speed (USA) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.8
11/4F
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (58)
11/4F
3g clangalang (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (58)
15/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
8
8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (58)
25/1
3g needs further (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
8.4
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (52.5)
7/1
4m redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Boris Thornton (58)
100/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
13
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
100/1
4g hectorr (AUS) x mrs bailey (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
12
13.3
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
20/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x rock lyric (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
27.8
150/1
T: G S White
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
150/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x djuan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Launceston (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.91 (50.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (57)
7/2
5g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nicoshine,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
4/5F
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/5F
3g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
3
5.4
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
16/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.6
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
20/1
4g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
8.1
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
40/1
6
8.8
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (59)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
11.3
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
16.1
40/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
40/1
5g tough speed (USA) x river doll (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
9
16.6
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (58.5)
12/1
3g mawingo (GER) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
10
17.8
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: R Cuneen (55)
100/1
5m tough speed (USA) x extender (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
11
19.1
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
100/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
12
22.8
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Boris Thornton (57)
100/1
13
24.6
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
4m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
14
37.1
80/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (57)
80/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x trilingual (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Concept Logistics (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.82 (49.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Can't Touch Me, Invoice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
6/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.7
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
30/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: R Cuneen (58)
30/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1
Tiesto (3)
4/1F
T: K & T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (60)
4/1F
4g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (59)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.7
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60.5)
11/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
10/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
9
5.6
5/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (60)
5/1
10
6.4
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (55)
60/1
11
7.6
6/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
6/1
5g jayemzed (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
21.1
Acronym (13)
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (51)
100/1
Race 4 - Sporties Hotel (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.12 (49.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
11/4
5g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Forex, Valour,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (59)
8/1
3
0.2
15/2
T: L R Laskey
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
15/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
0.9
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
20/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.9
Paion (5)
11/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
5g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
5/2F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
5/2F
6m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
6.1
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
15/2
7g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Boris Thornton (56)
30/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.22 (47.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
13/8F
3g magnus (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mandela Effect, Reconquista,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
5/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
2.3
7/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (57)
7/1
3f stryker (AUS) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/1
3c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
4.9
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
6.1
7/2
T: I D Hay
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
6.6
60/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
60/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.1
Audrey (8)
10/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (55)
10/1
3f primus (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.97 (48.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
8/11F
5g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Galenus, Reconquista,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
13/8
9g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/2
6g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.2
100/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (57)
100/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
7.2
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
25/1
6
7.5
30/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: S Tsaikos (59)
30/1
7g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
8.3
60/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ismail Toker (59)
60/1
Race 7 - Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.39 (48.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Deroche (11)
4/5F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (53.5)
4/5F
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance, Kippoui Hime,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (57)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x mandy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.7
50/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (57)
50/1
8m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
30/1
6m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
16/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
6.9
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Launceston Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.13 (50.04)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
10/1
7g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alfa Oro, Five To Midnight, Thatladyrocs,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Barneswood Farm Limited
3
4.8
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Dean Holland (54)
8/1
4g domesday (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (52)
20/1
3g stratum (AUS) x villa de madrid (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.2
5/2F
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
5/2F
6m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.4
11/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (54)
11/2
4m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
30/1
6g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
10
12.9
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Pires (54)
25/1
8g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
18.4
150/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
150/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
18.6
12/1
T: C N Goggin & Luella Meaburn
R: C Newitt (55.5)
12/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
13
22.1
Appmat (6)
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
7g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
14
42.3
200/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
200/1
Race 9 - Austral Bricks Royal Rambo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.18 (47.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
8/1
8g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
15/1
7g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.6
50/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (54)
50/1
4
0.8
11/1
T: Max Cowen
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (61)
9/2
7g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
6
2.6
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
13/8F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
2.7
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
2.8
40/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
40/1
8m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
9
3
5/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
5/2
Race 10 - City Of Launceston Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.87 (47.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
11/4F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x west with pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Date And Sign, Vivre La Claire,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
11/4F
5g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Boris Thornton (55)
10/1
5m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (51)
30/1
5
4.5
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
66/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
5.2
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
8
7.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
9
7.4
6/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
6/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7.9
12/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
5m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
9.1
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
50/1
4m skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.