Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 1

Race 1 - Jansz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (47.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Abervale Star, Vivre Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T See (56)
3/1
3f needs further (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: T W Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
11/4
3g hussonet (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.2
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
7/1
3f bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1F
5g stinchar (AUS) x poponova (AUS) (el maggiore (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
30/1
7
3.6
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
60/1
3g moshe (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
9
8.6
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56)
60/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
10
15.1
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
100/1
4m needs further (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 2 - Tas. Hospitality Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.29 (48.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x carlina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
5/4F
3g needs further (AUS) x molopo (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
20/1
4
3.3
2/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
2/1
3g mawingo (GER) x lady writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
3.8
150/1
T: Ms J James
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
150/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x sharp mind (AUS) (mind games (GB))
6
5.6
60/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
60/1
4g hectorr (AUS) x mrs bailey (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
7.1
Costero (11)
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
5g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
10.1
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
60/1
4m west quest (CAN) x sienna of sydney (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
11.9
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
14/1
6g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
15.7
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x enola girl (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 3 - Unique Doors & Windows (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.65 (47.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
10/9F
5m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Novarupta, Savonoski, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59.5)
15/4
4g squamosa (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D Pires (56.5)
3/1
5m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (58.5)
7/2
Race 4 - Relay For Life Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.71 (48.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Chester Roach
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/2
4m needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aladdin, Alawa, Bunker Star, Show Flight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/11F
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59.5)
4/11F
5g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Barry Baker
R: T See (57.5)
12/1
8g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $12,000
4
6.2
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: A Darmanin (57)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.4
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ianish Luximon (52.5)
25/1
5m tough speed (USA) x scottish lass (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
7
8.6
40/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms D Parish (55.5)
40/1
5m tough speed (USA) x extender (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
8.8
50/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53)
50/1
3f americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (48.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (56)
15/4
8m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Multizone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
6/4F
6m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (61)
15/2
4
4
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (60)
30/1
5g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
16/1
6g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (60)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.1
3/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
3/1
8
9.6
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
50/1
9
9.8
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59.5)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
12.3
Hunch (3)
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (58)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Armidale Stud (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (47.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
6/1
7g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (60)
3/1
3
1.2
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
5/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.3
6/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
6/4F
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
1.7
15/4
T: L R Laskey
R: T See (55.5)
15/4
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
6
Spihro (6)
60/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
60/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (45.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
9/4F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.2
80/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
80/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x la bella roo (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.4
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: T See (58)
7/1
5
1.9
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
25/1
6
2
5/2
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
5/2
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
5m choisir (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
11.8
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Tas Fumigation/ Pest Serv-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (46.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
5/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Zindzela,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/15F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (60)
8/15F
5g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/1
4g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
7/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
4.5
11/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Brandon Louis (59)
11/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.