Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Kreglinger Wine Estates Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.40 (48.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (57)
5/2
3g mawingo (GER) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yarra Master,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Thelma (10)
7/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
7/1
3f helmet (AUS) x tranquil lass (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
4/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Delon Keys Thoroughbreds Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
4
2.6
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Codi Jordan (52)
14/1
3f needs further (AUS) x mascarene (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (57)
8/1
3c moshe (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
3f helmet (AUS) x surat beauty (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
10.1
80/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms D Parish (57)
80/1
3g more than ready (USA) x rock robster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
13.8
Yanosha (11)
6/4F
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
6/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Buckby Motors Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.93 (49.90)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Zegrey (7)
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
16/1
3g needs further (AUS) x rustical (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
12/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x geegee shanassi (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1.1
80/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (52)
80/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x visual effects (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (57)
20/1
4g needs further (AUS) x abbadena (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
20/1
4g rock hero (AUS) x testanova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
7/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
7/4
5g hectorr (AUS) x rollicker (AUS) (telesto (USA))
7
2.8
13/8F
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
13/8F
4g tough speed (USA) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
3
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (55)
8/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x bloomin marvellous (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
4.3
150/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
150/1
5g stinchar (AUS) x chiming (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.5
11/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
11/1
3g needs further (AUS) x cambalara (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
T: P A Hill
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
60/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 3 - Middy's Data & Electrical (C1) (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.75 (49.10)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
5/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
2
2
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
7/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x echoes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
2.5
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
4/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
4/1
4g the factor (USA) x lion dance (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (55)
15/1
5m needs further (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.9
5/2F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
5/2F
7
6.9
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
50/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
6m husson (ARG) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x di pietro (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
11.6
60/1
T: E C Batt
R: Peter Lui (54)
60/1
4g trusting (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.85 (49.73)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
30/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Intombi, Ma Pleaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
3/1
3
2.1
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (57)
5/1
4
4.5
9/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/4F
3f the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
5.2
7/2
T: M J O'Grady
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
7/2
7g tough speed (USA) x amolin jude (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
6
5.3
Rhuezon (11)
60/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Peter Lui (51)
60/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
14/1
8
7.3
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
40/1
5m needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: Chester Roach
R: M Ulucinar (55)
14/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.9
Levissi (10)
100/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
7m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.9
Mannix (3)
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Steve's Liquor (Bm60) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (49.40)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (60)
20/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Coup D'etat, Heavenly Hand,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
0.3
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
15/2
4g clangalang (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
5/1
5m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
8/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
5.1
Lesnar (1)
5/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (59.5)
5/4F
7g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (59.5)
9/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (52)
30/1
8
6.1
5/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
5/1
9m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.1
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms D Parish (55.5)
50/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
7.4
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
60/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - M Wimmer School Of Dance-Bm74 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.32 (49.16)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
11/1
5g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54)
9/2
6m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
2.7
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
11/2
4
3.2
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
7/2
5g tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.9
3/1F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Codi Jordan (52)
3/1F
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.9
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
15/2
7m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
7.9
10/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (54)
10/1
6m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Pipers Brook Vineyard (Bm66) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.12 (47.49)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
5/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $325000 Res $350000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
4.3
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
12/1
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
5.8
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
25/1
4
5.9
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Brandon Louis (58.5)
7/2
5
7.1
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
8.6
15/4
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (51)
15/4
7
10.1
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Longford Cup N.Year's Day-Bm74 (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.38 (46.65)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
9/10F
6m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Wynett, Miss Eleanor,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
20/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.6
2/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (51)
2/1
4
8.5
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Georgie Catania (56)
8/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
20
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (60)
6/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.