Breednet Results

LISMORE - Friday, February 24

Race 1 - Winning Post Function Ctre-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.08 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Ian Savins
R: R Spokes (56)
8/11F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Freerocker, Leica Roller, Rock The House,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: S Traecey (54.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
5/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x perfect persuasion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x gods order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.2
11/2
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (56)
11/2
4g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
5.6
30/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x gallant concept (NZ) (without fear (FR))
Race 2 - Woodlawn Cup Sat 18/3 (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.20 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (60)
1/1F
5g annenkov (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
Winning siblings: Achilleus, Cult Of Isis, Tuscany Skies,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (56.5)
15/2
5m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.1
9/4
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
4.7
7/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Carla Dougherty (56)
7/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J Woodhouse (57)
8/1
6
6.4
Corder (5)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (57)
12/1
5g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.2
50/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms S Drake (54)
50/1
8m hussonet (USA) x the missus (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Rodney Lees Cabinet Making Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Garbhan, Toulouse,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
No Bo (4)
11/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Shimodaira (56)
11/8F
4m big brown (USA) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
25/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
25/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
5.9
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/2
3f tickets (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.1
14/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
2f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
T: M D Trihey
R: Carla Dougherty (54.5)
20/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x moringa's serenade (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
8.4
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
10/1
8
10
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
14.3
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
50/1
3f congrats (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Lismore Events Party Hire Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.46 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G S Flack
R: R Spokes (59)
9/2
6g hotel grand (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Attilius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/7F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
4/7F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
3
3.5
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (59)
40/1
4g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: T Button
R: R Plumb (59)
8/1
4g wicked style (USA) x savings (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
40/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
6
5
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
16/1
7
6
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
6/1
8
7.2
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (59)
60/1
4g big brown (USA) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.1
14/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
14/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
18.5
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (59)
60/1
4g congrats (USA) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
100
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
40/1
3g fired (AUS) x chariot's isle (AUS) (chariot (AUS))
Race 5 - Lismoreturfclub.Com.Au (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.30 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2F
4g monaco consul (NZ) x haunting rhythm (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Can't Forget, Just Watcher, Talk Pretty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (59)
4/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: R Spokes (56.5)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
3.4
Davor (1)
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
6/1
4g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
5.8
7/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
7/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.6
6/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: Ms S Drake (57)
6/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
13.2
15/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
15/1
5g desert king (IRE) x melia (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
15.8
Moogem (9)
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
30/1
9
18.3
20/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: S Traecey (57)
20/1
Race 6 - Lismore & Workers Club Mdn Hcp (1516m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.26 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x sharp and sassy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Acutum, Idol Factor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: P J Clark
R: M Paget (56)
7/1
6g valixir (IRE) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
4.2
4/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (56)
4/1
4
5.5
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J Woodhouse (54)
60/1
5m minardi (USA) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
5.7
1/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
1/2F
6
6.5
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Sabbir Alam (56)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56)
30/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
7.7
12/1
T: D J Graham
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
4g zizou (AUS) x bukhoor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
11
16/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x delores (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
14.2
60/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms S Drake (56)
60/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
20.2
14/1
T: R Drysdale
R: S Galloway (56)
14/1
12
30.6
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
40/1
3g trusting (AUS) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold (Bm50) (1516m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.44 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Paget (59)
9/2
7m host (CHI) x pure sugar (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm On,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (56)
11/1
7g al samer (AUS) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
2/1F
4g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
4/1
5g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Ainsworth (62.5)
9/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
10/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59.5)
5/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
8
6.5
Abseil (8)
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
40/1
9
16
40/1
T: S J Randall
R: C P Franklin (54)
40/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Rewards Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.92 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Cane Cutter,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: M Paget (57)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
5/4F
3f commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
4
4
15/4
T: W K Sutton
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/4
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4
16/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
5m playing hours (USA) x hi tension (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8.7
20/1
T: D J Savins
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.6
Bitty (5)
25/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
3f court command (AUS) x bahamian beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
15.7
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (60)
9/4
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.