Breednet Results

LISMORE - Thursday, September 21

Race 1 - Lismore Event P/Hire Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.10 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/4F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (57)
1/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flambe, Flamboyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (56)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
5.1
40/1
T: S J Campbell
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
6.9
30/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
8g antonius pius (USA) x rush to glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
7.1
13/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Cejay Graham (52)
13/2
4m danewin (AUS) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.7
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
40/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x in kalbar (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x another misty (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 2 - Tursa Employment/Training Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
5/4F
5g statue of liberty (USA) x heister (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (59)
20/1
3
3.5
2/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
30/1
5
4
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
20/1
6
6.4
150/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57)
150/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
8/1
3c ocean park (NZ) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
14/1
3g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: C P Franklin (59)
12/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.3
150/1
T: Steve Field
R: R Plumb (57)
150/1
6m krupt (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
12.9
100/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Oatens Sleepyhead Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
4/9F
3c toorak toff (AUS) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: King Solomon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
4g stryker (AUS) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56)
30/1
5
3.8
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
7/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.3
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (59)
30/1
8
7.4
100/1
T: N H Boyle
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.4
14/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (56.5)
14/1
4g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
T: R J Hughes
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x numerette (USA) (numerous (USA))
11
10.6
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
4m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
10.7
100/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
100/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
16.2
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
14
18
150/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
150/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x miss marianne (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Oatens Beds'r'us Hcp (C2) (1516m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.27 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
6/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sleepy hollow (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
15/4
4g star witness (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
4.6
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56)
11/4
5g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.3
15/1
T: K Hickmott
R: G Colless (60)
15/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.9
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/4F
7
7
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x sacred rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.2
20/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Carla Dougherty (52.5)
20/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (54)
100/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Lismore Works/C Rousillon Hcp (1516m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.86 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (54)
9/4F
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
9/2
5m stratum (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/2
7g pins (AUS) x zephyr o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.7
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
10/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54)
30/1
6
3.5
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
14/1
8g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.3
13/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (60)
13/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Northern Star (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.71 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: N F Creighton
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (60.5)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2F
T: L G Ross
R: M McGillivray (58)
7/2F
4
2.8
11/2
T: Ms P Campbell
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/2
5
3.9
40/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
40/1
8g bernardini (USA) x queen of babylon (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
25/1
6m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
7
5.3
Galiano (11)
10/1
T: Ian Savins
R: M Paget (57.5)
10/1
6g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
8
6.2
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59.5)
13/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
6.3
60/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
10
6.4
16/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (58)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.6
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: R Cuneen (59.5)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x run the wind (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
14.2
11/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
11/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 7 - Somerville Untamed Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.38 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (56)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Murphy's Prospect, Puro Sangue, Till, Tomboy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
6m publishing (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (59)
6/1
7g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: L V Cassidy (54)
11/1
6g za-im (GB) x cajun comet (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
3.4
40/1
T: A F Ryan
R: M McGuren (55)
40/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.7
11/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
11/2
8g iffraaj (GB) x infinity (NZ) (markella (FR))
7
4.1
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.2
Selfie (14)
50/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
9
4.4
7/2F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56)
7/2F
8g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
4.6
9/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss monash (AUS) (general monash (USA))
11
6
Nakanai (12)
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
12
7.5
50/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
50/1
13
9.8
25/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
25/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x karamah (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Lismore Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.35 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (54)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Champagne Cuddles, Curl Up, Undoubted,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2
0.1
9/1
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
30/1
7g halling (USA) x red shareef (GB) (marju (IRE))
4
1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57)
13/2
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: R J Hughes
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
6
5.2
100/1
T: D S Smith
R: S Traecey (54)
100/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x cabena (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
15/2
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (54)
15/2
8
5.7
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/1
8g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
7.1
10/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54)
10/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x madam bligh (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
11.6
5/1
T: B Herne
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
5g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
13
12.6
200/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
200/1
14
25.5
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Cejay Graham (52)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.