Breednet Results

LISMORE - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Trinity Cup 19th May Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.55 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
7/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Port Of Jeddah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: M McGuren (58.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (59)
7/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
4
11.1
9/2
T: R L Meek
R: Cejay Graham (57)
9/2
4g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
11.6
Almas (6)
7/4F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/4F
3g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Woodlawn Cup 5th May Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.68 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: La Flash,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/15F
T: Brett Sturgess
R: R Fradd (57.5)
8/15F
3
0.4
Janemy (5)
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (55)
60/1
3f arena (AUS) x emerald flight (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
1
25/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
5g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: K Fujii (55)
7/1
3g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (55)
60/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
T: J E Everson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
13.4
11/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Winning Post Function Ctre Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.10 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Accede, In Good Time, Rose Sauvage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
7/2
2f rocker (AUS) x flying amy (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
3
11.6
9/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/4
2g benfica (AUS) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
18.3
9/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
9/2
2g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Kids Fundraising Ball 26/5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.53 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (58)
9/10F
4m snitzel (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Epitomise, Laser Flash, Personal, Selectify, Trope,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: P J Evans
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
4/1
3
3.3
40/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (58)
40/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (57.5)
10/1
3f fired (AUS) x smart cookie (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
5
7.5
6/1
T: P G Randall
R: J L Taylor (58)
6/1
4m natural destiny (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
11
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: G Colless (57.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
11.9
60/1
T: M D Trihey
R: Brooke Stower (58)
60/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x moringa's serenade (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
13.5
16/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Q Krogh (58)
16/1
4m pressday (AUS) x bella odesa (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 5 - Ltc Food Festival 28/7 (Bm55) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:16.55 (40.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
12/1
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peralta,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (61.5)
13/2
3
2.4
11/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/4F
4
5.4
15/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
15/2
5
7.7
11/2
T: James Hepworth
R: Cejay Graham (52)
11/2
5g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
8.1
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (61.5)
11/2
7
8.7
7/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
7/2
5g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
12.6
20/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
42.1
16/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Q Krogh (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Raceday To Remember 2/6 Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.16 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Griddlebone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
15/4F
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
3.8
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (56)
4/1
5
4.7
9/1
T: R E Pilling
R: C P Franklin (54)
9/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.2
6/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
6/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
6.6
5/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
5/1
4m red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
10.2
14/1
T: S and A Barling
R: M Bennett (55.5)
14/1
4g dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
9
36.2
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (56)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Lismore Cup 20/11 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.35 (39.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Clinton Thompson
R: S Galloway (58.5)
3/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Brookwyn, Weigela,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (57)
9/2
7g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.1
15/4
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (60)
15/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
4.6
15/4
T: G L Andrews
R: M Paget (56)
15/4
6g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
9.1
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
14.7
Traconi (11)
10/1
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (56.5)
10/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
15.3
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
8
21.1
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58)
12/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.