Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.49
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Ashiko (4)
4/7F
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (57)
4/7F
3f drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomshake The Room, Nitroglycerine,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: J Lait (57)
4/1
3
3.8
5/4
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (59)
5/4
3g pluck (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4
7/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Babarovich (59)
7/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x trillions (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
10.5
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
7/1
3g wicked style (USA) x vice anglais (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (58)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
2/1
5g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.9
7/4F
T: R Hermann
R: Vishan Venkaya (58.5)
7/4F
7m danbird (AUS) x mutual fund (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1
T: M A Oates
R: N Fazackerley (58)
2/1
5
3.7
10/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (58)
10/1
6
5
5/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
5/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x archoo (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.26
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Caravel, Edea, Tiger By The Tale,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
5/2
3
0.3
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
7/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x smile of desire (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.7
2/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: N Fazackerley (58)
2/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x top spinner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.1
4/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (59)
4/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x laurent (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
6.6
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (56)
7/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fashion week (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.78
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Go Sai (5)
5/4F
T: M A Oates
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
5/4F
6g pembroke (USA) x another promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: David Rewald
R: Vishan Venkaya (61.5)
5/4F
9g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (61.5)
3/1
4
0.7
2/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (61.5)
2/1
5g all american (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
1/1F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imaginalthepeople, Magic Square,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: C I Browne
R: Raymond Hancock (55.5)
2/1
3
0.7
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
5/1
4
1.2
11/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (59)
11/1
5m mossman (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
7.7
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
3/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.