Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Hcp (50) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Haley (57.5)
2/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (60.5)
1/1F
7g zaha (CAN) x costa azzurra (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
1.8
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (59)
2/1
4
2.8
9/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (56.5)
9/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.6
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: M Abe (59)
4/1
8g ukok warrior (AUS) x de bruijn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (61)
9/1
7
4.9
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
3/1
5g street sense (USA) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (57)
4/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: The Groom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/8
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (61)
11/8
5g rothesay (AUS) x too ra loo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.5
1/1F
T: R Little
R: M Abe (59.5)
1/1F
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
12
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: N Fazackerley (56)
9/1
4g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
13.5
One Up (5)
16/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (56)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x opal lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
16.8
Jagrap (6)
5/2
T: M A Oates
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
5/2
7
17.8
25/1
T: David Rewald
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
25/1
4g wicked style (USA) x vice anglais (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
12/1
8g valixir (IRE) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: M A Oates
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
4/5F
3
2.1
4/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (59.5)
4/1
4
7.6
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: M Abe (61)
4/1
5
8.1
4/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (58)
4/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8.4
5/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: N Fazackerley (58)
5/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x top spinner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.7
12/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (56)
12/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 4 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (58)
6/4F
5g decanter (CHI) x cybele (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tough Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
2/1
4g all american (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.1
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
3/1
6m mossman (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.3
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.6
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Haley (59)
7/1
8m valixir (IRE) x dalliance (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Vishan Venkaya (59.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Lifebelt,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (58)
11/1
3
7.6
9/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (58.5)
9/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
7.8
2/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: N Fazackerley (53)
2/1F
7m jet spur (AUS) x princess kelly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
8.3
2/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Abe (61)
2/1F
6m churchill downs (AUS) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.6
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Haley (56)
3/1
8m sequalo (AUS) x in camera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
17.1
20/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (56)
20/1
7g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.