Breednet Results

MACKAY - Thursday, December 1

Race 1 - Channel 7 (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.21 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Q Krogh (52)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x fairy rainbeam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Pain No Gain,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
5/1
3
1.2
1/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (56)
1/1F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x zacobba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
40/1
T: C G Russell
R: D Simmons (56)
40/1
5
5.5
Redmia (3)
13/4
T: Raymond West
R: S Sheargold (57)
13/4
4m red element (AUS) x rosamia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
5m excites (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.9
9/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
9/1
5g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - 4mk (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.81 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
4/1
6m zaha (CAN) x grandola (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Life Bell, Taikun Princess, Zaha's Gem,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: L A Wright
R: Zoe White (55)
7/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
4
5.1
8/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: D J Evans (54.5)
8/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
5.9
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
9/2
5m denman (AUS) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
7/2
T: R J Walsh
R: S Watkin (57)
7/2
6g reaan (AUS) x raboob (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Mackay Racecourse Markets Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.27 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/13F
T: Ricky Vale
R: A Coome (59)
4/13F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madame Moustache,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (58)
11/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
10/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
2.8
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
11/1
5
5.1
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (52)
60/1
6
7.6
50/1
T: L A Wright
R: M Abe (56)
50/1
7
7.7
80/1
T: J C Pointon
R: S McGovern (57)
80/1
5g hard spun (USA) x pylades (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
9.7
80/1
T: M A Bannon
R: L Attard (58.5)
80/1
4g helter skelter (AUS) x miss marise (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
9
11
80/1
T: D J Schultz
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
80/1
4m wicked style (USA) x jaleva (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
10
11.2
60/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
60/1
5m changeintheweather (USA) x nothing to chance (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
11
13.7
30/1
T: J C Pointon
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x special package (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Daily Mercury Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.19 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
5/4F
3g trusting (AUS) x lots of ice (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legally Cool,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: D J Schultz
R: B E Grylls (58)
16/1
3g el nino (USA) x grading (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
3
0.7
9/4
T: Tim Cook
R: A Coome (57)
9/4
3f murtajill (AUS) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
3.5
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
100/1
3g real saga (AUS) x blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.3
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
80/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.4
Bonino (1)
100/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: L Attard (59)
100/1
3g el nino (USA) x boberg (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
3g strategic (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: M Abe (57)
100/1
3f shaft (AUS) x furracabad diamond (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
8
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (55)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: L Jamieson
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
100/1
3f el nino (USA) x tilley road (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
Race 5 - Whitson & Dawson (Bm70) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.65 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms C Marsh
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
7/4F
5g venice beach (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Daph 'N' Alf, Gobsmacked, Sam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Q Krogh (52)
5/1
3
0.2
6/1
T: J Wehlow
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
6/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: P J Duncan
R: D Simmons (58)
12/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: A Coome (58.5)
7/2
8g savabeel (AUS) x molly singer (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
20/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x boogie (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
7
3.5
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (57.5)
13/2
8g zabeel (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Payne Print (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.60 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: D A Evans (55.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Melisandre,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
7/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x sportsgail (AUS) (final card (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: A Coome (61)
13/4F
4g beneteau (AUS) x flying class (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D Simmons (55.5)
20/1
6m testafiable (AUS) x fuji's revenge (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.8
4/1
T: R J Walsh
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
4/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.9
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
80/1
8g pins (AUS) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.1
7/1
T: Mick Attard
R: L Attard (60)
7/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.9
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: S Sheargold (59)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x secret scribe (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
7.4
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
7m al samer (AUS) x shaymaa (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
10
7.6
11/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Zoe White (56.5)
11/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 7 - Smartstate Rentals (Bm55) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.00 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: I D Shaw
R: D Simmons (54.5)
16/1
6m rapid man (AUS) x reblaze (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.2
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
1.3
15/4
T: Mick Attard
R: S Sheargold (58)
15/4
5
2.8
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D A Evans (56)
10/1
6
3
7/2F
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
7/2F
7
3.8
20/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: S McGovern (59.5)
20/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
4.2
Beyond (4)
5/1
T: W E Winters
R: D J Evans (56.5)
5/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
4.6
40/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
40/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x sparkling success (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: Raymond West
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
20/1
7g pentire (GB) x pose for me (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
7.4
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: L Attard (59.5)
9/1
12
26.4
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.