Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, February 20

Race 1 - Event Centre For Functions Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.87 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $23,100
1
4/7F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (58.5)
4/7F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
13/8
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
3
3.6
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: W D'Avila (54)
60/1
2c warhead (AUS) x craiglea milla (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Elyce Smith (53)
12/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea stellar (AUS) (cheval de troy (NZ))
Race 2 - Become A Member Mtc (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.72 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/13F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Lachlan Dodds (57.5)
4/13F
4g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: L A Wright
R: Dakota Graham (57)
13/2
7g wonderful world (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
3.1
15/4
T: T Button
R: N Seymour (59.5)
15/4
7g haradasun (AUS) x private indy (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
4
5.7
50/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
11.7
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Elyce Smith (53)
100/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Channel Seven (Bm70) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.42 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (57)
13/4
8g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (54)
9/10F
4m condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
4.1
9/4
T: P J Duncan
R: N Day (54.5)
9/4
9g lonhro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - Join The 100 Club Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.84 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: K J Miller
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: L A Wright
R: Lachlan Dodds (54.5)
11/4
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
6g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
2.2
60/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C McIver (54.5)
60/1
6m waterford road (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
5
2.3
5/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
5/2
8g written tycoon (AUS) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
3.6
11/8F
T: P J Fleming
R: N Seymour (54)
11/8F
4m red element (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
17.1
16/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Tox Free Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
13/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Allure, Capinsky, Freedom, Gunbarrel Highway,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: David Micallef
R: D Simmons (56)
8/1
3
2.1
15/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: N Day (57.5)
15/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x akiva (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: M Haley (54)
40/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
2.3
Grohl (9)
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
6g rakti (GB) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Elyce Smith (53)
30/1
5m bel danoro (AUS) x raise the crown (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: Raymond West
R: N Seymour (55.5)
66/1
8
6.8
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (56.5)
11/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x sunshine angel (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
7.8
5/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
5/4F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
16
40/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: P Romeo (59)
40/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 6 - Miss Turf Girl (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.64 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
66/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
66/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: L A Wright
R: Lachlan Dodds (57.5)
5/4F
4g changeintheweather (USA) x apprehended (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
12/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
12/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: N Day (58.5)
8/1
6g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.6
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: W D'Avila (56)
5/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: D J Durand
R: Michael Murphy (57)
20/1
8
8.1
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.4
3/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
3/1
4m trusting (AUS) x hurry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Tom Ferris Memorial Hcp (55) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.85 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
9/2
4m ferocity (AUS) x prancy nancy (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Calcetines, Sweeney,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Raymond West
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
11/2
6g show a heart (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Ms R Binder
R: Elyce Smith (55)
11/8F
6m all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x tootsie zynsky (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: D A Evans (56)
11/1
5g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
3.8
15/4
T: W N Pomfrett
R: N Day (58)
15/4
6g choisir (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
17.8
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
30/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.