Breednet Results

MACKAY - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Kombi Keg Whitsunday Plate-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.85 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ashley Butler (59)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Beyondtheuniverse, Daintree Diva,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.9
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D Hayse (57.5)
15/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
6.2
7/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
7/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
7.5
10/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (57)
10/1
4m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T: David Micallef
R: D Simmons (55.5)
30/1
7
8.5
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
66/1
8
9.3
50/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
50/1
4g carrara (AUS) x school of fools (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.63 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (57.5)
30/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Jet Plane,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Gohan (5)
9/2
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (56.5)
9/2
3g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/4
4
1.6
9/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (57.5)
9/4F
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
10/1
5m all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
6g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
9/1
8
5.7
9/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (55.5)
9/1
5m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 3 - The Gallery Bar Jewel Qual Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.00 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
7/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57)
9/10F
2c better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2.2
9/4
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/4
2f mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
6
9/2
T: F E Smith
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
9/2
2g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
T: G R Green
R: C McIver (56.5)
30/1
2g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
11.7
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (54)
80/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - McDonald Murphy Machinery Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.53 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
2/1F
4g real saga (AUS) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
11/2
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
11/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
3.2
13/4
T: Graham R Hughes
R: N Thomas (55.5)
13/4
5
3.3
5/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (54.5)
5/1
6
4.3
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
50/1
7
6.3
11/2
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (56.5)
11/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x native legend (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.6
Goten (4)
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: D A Evans (56.5)
40/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x miss ogilvie (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Starcut Flowers Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.41 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: S J Royes
R: P Cullen (57.5)
11/4
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: D A Evans (56.5)
7/4F
3g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
4
6.1
66/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
66/1
5m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
7.1
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
8.9
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
50/1
4g trusting (AUS) x lia's luck (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
7
14.7
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (55)
15/4
3g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
28.5
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
30/1
5m wicked style (USA) x eve of battle (USA) (holy bull (USA))
Race 6 - Mj's Photobooth Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: Mojo Baby, Talon Lady, Toronto Flyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
9/4
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
4.2
13/8F
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (57)
13/8F
3f top echelon (AUS) x alexandra gardens (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D A Evans (57.5)
10/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
11.7
16/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
3f rocker (AUS) x could be lucky (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
14.5
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: P Cullen (54)
80/1
8
30.5
80/1
T: William Kenning
R: D Hayse (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Caneland Mackay Turf Girl-Bm69 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Clinton Garland
R: C McIver (55.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
12/1
6g dubleo (USA) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: Ms R Binder
R: D A Evans (58)
5/2F
7m all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
Kirabo (1)
4/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (60)
4/1
6g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
5.8
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
5m condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
6.8
5/1
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
5/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
7
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (56)
13/4
6m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (54)
80/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Seven Mackay (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: P Cullen (59.5)
7/2
6g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Santiago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: L A Wright
R: Rachel Shred (59)
3/1F
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
0.7
11/2
T: G Porter
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
11/2
6m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: D Hayse (56)
6/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58)
20/1
8g elusive city (USA) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
8
5.8
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
4/1
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 9 - Urban Kitchen Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.87 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/4
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: D A Evans (56.5)
4/5F
4m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.1
6/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: C Smith
R: C McIver (55)
25/1
3f back the crown (AUS) x edgeroi trixie (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
5g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
6
4.1
100/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: D Hayse (56.5)
100/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x indian flower (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (58.5)
30/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x coach and four (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T: R Little
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
50/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 10 - Tab Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.68 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/10F
5g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnapegasus, Magnus Rules,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (59)
15/1
3
0.6
4/1
T: David Micallef
R: D Simmons (59)
4/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
0.8
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: C McIver (56)
5/1
4g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
2.5
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: W D'Avila (56)
25/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x astro lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56)
30/1
6h o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 11 - Kitchen Vintage Mackay Hcp (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.21 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
13/8F
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: C McIver (54)
15/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
T: Tim Cook
R: D A Evans (56)
13/2
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
9/2
5
4.4
8/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Thomas (55)
8/1
6
7.7
Kapset (8)
60/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: P Cullen (54)
60/1
7g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.2
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (54)
7/2
8
14.4
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
9/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.